Roland Jupiter-Xm
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €840 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €790–€940 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,572 | typical ask across 57 listings, 87% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €950 | 480 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 606 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €1,469 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
51 more live · €1,048–€1,784 · typical ask €1,572 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,04825% over typical
- €1,06627% over typical
- €1,06627% over typical
- €1,09030% over typical
- €1,13035% over typical
- €1,14837% over typical
- €1,15437% over typical
- €1,15437% over typical
- €1,15538% over typical
- €1,20043% over typical
41 more · €1,207–€1,784 · United States, Germany, Japan, Canada and 3 more
- €1,20744% over typical
- €1,24548% over typical
- €1,25049% over typical
- €1,32558% over typical
- €1,38565% over typical
- €1,38865% over typical
- €1,39666% over typical
- €1,41769% over typical
- €1,43070% over typical
- €1,46274% over typical
- €1,51180% over typical
- €1,57287% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,57287% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,57287% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,64496% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,66298% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,66298% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,66298% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,676100% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,687101% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,689101% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,689101% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,706103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,710104% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,716104% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,716104% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,729106% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,739107% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,742107% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,752109% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,753109% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,784112% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 606 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €790–€940 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €781$875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €820$920 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €1,157$1,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €712$825 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,448$1,683 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 606 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | €793$890 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €842$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €1,022$1,190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €802$900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €729$849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €1,301$1,515 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €792$889 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €954$1,111 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €841$979 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,609$1,870 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €669$779 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €729$849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,448$1,683 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €704$820 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €802$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €797$895 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €843$946 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €773$900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €670$780 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €799$930 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €812$911 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €972$1,091 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €782$910 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €781$909 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €975$1,135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €767$860 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,609$1,870 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €763$888 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €858$999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €843$981 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €873$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €760$885 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | €1,706 | €789 | €51 under (6%) | |
| 2 | €970 | €896 | 7% over typical | |
| 7 | €1,687 | €950 | 13% over typical | |
| 8 | €1,280 | €1,048 | 25% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,396 | €1,148 | 37% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,572 | €1,155 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,200 | €1,200 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,325 | €1,325 | 58% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,388 | €1,388 | 65% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,572 for the Roland Jupiter-Xm today, 87% over the €840 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €790 and €940). New, it costs €1,469 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 43%. The sale median is up 6% on the €792 of the 90 days before. There are 57 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €789 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.