Roland KD-10 Kick Pad
drums
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €95–€120 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €110 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −11% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 54 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €149 | typical ask across 31 listings, 49% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €110 | 468 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 602 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €226 | Thomann, read 7 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
25 more live · €102–€267 · typical ask €149 · 17 United States · 2 Canada
- €102about typical (2% over)
- €103€7 under (6%)
- €104about typical (4% over)
- €11111% over typical
- €113about typical (3% over)
- €115about typical (5% over)
- €11515% over typical
- €11616% over typical
- €12525% over typical
- €14949% over typical
15 more · €164–€267 · United States, Canada, Italy, Japan
- €16449% over typical
- €16969% over typical
- €21192% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €221121% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €222102% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €231131% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €237137% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €246146% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €246146% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €265165% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €267167% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 602 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €95–€120 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | €107$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €94$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €99$77 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €114$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €80$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 602 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2026 | €98$112 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €215$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €94$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €115$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €84$98 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €142$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €133$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €103$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €103$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €121$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €80$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €89$104 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €169$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €119$139 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €98$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €170$198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €162$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €258$300 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €71$80 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | €140 | €67 | €33 under (33%) | |
| 3 | €246 | €98 | €2 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €103 | €103 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €113 | €113 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €125 | €125 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €149 | €149 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €169 | €169 | 69% over typical | |
| 1 | €237 | €237 | 137% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Roland KD-10 Kick Pad we watched from listing to sale typically went in 54 days (9 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €100 over the last 90 days across 15 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €95 and €120. New, it costs €226 at Thomann (read 7 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 56%. The sale median is down 10% on the €111 of the 90 days before. There are 31 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €67 asking, a median ask 49% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.