Roland TD-11 Drum
drums
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €190 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €180–€220 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −7% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 25% | 12 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,700 | median ask of 8 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 795% above typical used; 6 from Japan at €1,850, the other 2 elsewhere; 7 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €278 | typical ask across 22 listings, 46% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €230 | 438 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 450 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
9 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 9 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 9 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
16 more live · €232–€1,066 · typical ask €278 · 6 United States · 4 Japan
- €23222% over typical
- €24428% over typical
- €24730% over typical
- €24931% over typical
- €26238% over typical
- €29354% over typical
- €30158% over typical
- €392106% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €400111% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €533181% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €533181% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €564197% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €584207% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €601216% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €650242% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €1,066461% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
1 auction running · next ends in 2d 16h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2017: 429 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €180–€220 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €165$185 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €396$450 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €89 | parts | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €210$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 450 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €189 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €223$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €179$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €192$224 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €226$263 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €189$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €207$241 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €191$222 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €223$260 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €223$260 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €142$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €291$339 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €302$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €171$199 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €190$221 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €226$263 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €328$381 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €244$284 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €150$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2025 | €219$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2025 | €163$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2025 | €232$270 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | €167$195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2025 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2025 | €189$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €180$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €236$275 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €105 | €105 | €85 under (45%) | |
| 10 | €266 | €160 | €30 under (16%) | |
| 3 | €229 | €213 | 12% over typical | |
| 4 | €256 | €244 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €247 | €247 | 30% over typical | |
| 2 | €396 | €392 | 106% over typical | |
| 1 | €584 | €584 | 207% over typical | |
| 1 | €650 | €650 | 242% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €278 for the Roland TD-11 Drum today, 46% over the €190 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €180 and €220). The sale median is down 8% on the €207 of the 90 days before. There are 22 listings live right now across eBay Germany, eBay United States, Reverb, from €105 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.