Roland XV-5080
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 16 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €540 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €500–€570 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 16 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 8 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €656 | typical ask across 23 listings, 21% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €450 | 462 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 468 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
17 more live · €517–€2,493 · typical ask €656 · 9 Japan · 4 United States
- €517about typical (4% under)
- €555about typical (3% over)
- €558about typical (3% over)
- €560about typical (4% over)
- €560about typical (4% over)
- €65621% over typical
- €65621% over typical
- €75139% over typical
- €75440% over typical
- €84356% over typical
- €89466% over typical
- €92872% over typical
- €1,139111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,426164% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,676210% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,720219% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,493362% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2016: 453 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
16 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €500–€570 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €482$540 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €479$540 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €445$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €570$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €535$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 468 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2026 | €511$583 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €580$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €678$760 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €535$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €568$636 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €549$640 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €541$630 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €556$623 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €522$607 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €429$499 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €472$549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €562$655 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €829$965 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €562$655 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €536$599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €517$602 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €445$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €576$671 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €518$603 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €558$625 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €548$638 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Dec 2025 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €395$460 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €533$620 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | €488$568 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2025 | €709$795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €624$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €438$510 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2025 | €503$586 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €1,160$1,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €560 | €443 | €97 under (18%) | |
| 4 | €752 | €555 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €558 | €558 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €928 | €928 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,720 | €1,720 | 219% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,493 | €2,493 | 362% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Roland XV-5080 sold for a median of €540 over the last 90 days across 16 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €500 and €570. There are 23 listings live right now across eBay United States, eBay Germany, Reverb, from €443 asking, a median ask 21% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.