ROLI Seaboard RISE 49
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €490 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €450–€800 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | 30 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €598 | typical ask across 18 listings, 22% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €730 | 420 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 465 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
12 more live · €533–€1,022 · typical ask €598 · 6 United States · 3 United Kingdom
- €5339% over typical
- €55714% over typical
- €57818% over typical
- €61926% over typical
- €62127% over typical
- €68039% over typical
- €75554% over typical
- €78660% over typical
- €87679% over typical
- €96697% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €978100% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,022109% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2016: 417 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €450–€800 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | €887$1,000 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €1,144$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €999 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €374$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €501$569 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 465 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | €743 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €1,070$1,199 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €445$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €468$545 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €446$519 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €411$479 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €516$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €477$555 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €835$970 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €817$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €598$695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €243$282 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €817$949 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €843$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €535$623 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €609$709 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2025 | €494$575 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €502$585 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €688$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €776$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | €733$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2025 | €689$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2025 | €408$475 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | €678$790 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | €728$846 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2025 | €420$489 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2025 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2025 | €468$545 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2025 | €601$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2025 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2025 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2025 | €860$1,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2025 | €776$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | €533 | €378 | €112 under (23%) | |
| 1 | €521 | €521 | 6% over typical | |
| 3 | €680 | €619 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €755 | €755 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €786 | €786 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €876 | €876 | 79% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the ROLI Seaboard RISE 49 we watched from listing to sale typically went in 30 days (9 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €490 over the last 6 months across 14 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €450 and €800. There are 18 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €378 asking, a median ask 22% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.