Singular Sound BeatBuddy MINI 2
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 44 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €80 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €75–€90 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 44 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 24 sales, same window |
| €85 | very good, median of 16 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | +6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 8 days | median of 20 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €132 | typical ask across 31 listings, 65% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €95 | 927 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 984 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €144 | Thomann, read 9 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
25 more live · €36–€289 · typical ask €132 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €36check before you go
- €939% over typical
- €9823% over typical
- €10422% over typical
- €10625% over typical
- €12556% over typical
- €12657% over typical
- €12860% over typical
- €13265% over typical
- €13265% over typical
15 more · €132–€289 · United States, Germany, Canada, France and 2 more
- €13265% over typical
- €13265% over typical
- €13265% over typical
- €13873% over typical
- €14683% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €14784% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €14784% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €15999% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €169111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €172115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €173116% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €177121% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €178123% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €223179% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €289261% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2019: 924 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
44 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €75–€90 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €89$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €82$92 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €74$83 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €59$66 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €89$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 984 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €72$81 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €85$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €97$109 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €69$78 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €78$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €70$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €87$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €79$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €88$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €52$59 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €82$92 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €115$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €106$119 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €91$102 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €42$49 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €65$76 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €88$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €73$85 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €78$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €43$50 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €129$151 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €151$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €77$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €69$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €95$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €151$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €68$79 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €74$86 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €69$80 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | €102 | €36 | €44 under (55%) | |
| 1 | €104 | €104 | 30% over typical | |
| 5 | €146 | €125 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €126 | €126 | 57% over typical | |
| 2 | €150 | €128 | 60% over typical | |
| 2 | €147 | €147 | 84% over typical | |
| 1 | €177 | €177 | 121% over typical | |
| 1 | €289 | €289 | 261% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Singular Sound BeatBuddy MINI 2 we watched from listing to sale typically went in 8 days (20 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €80 over the last 90 days across 44 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €75 and €90. New, it costs €144 at Thomann (read 9 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 44%. There are 31 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €36 asking, a median ask 65% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.