Solid State Logic SSL 12 12-Channel USB Audio Interface
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 20 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €310 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €290–€320 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 20 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 17 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €393 | typical ask across 31 listings, 27% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €330 | 237 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 274 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €369 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
25 more live · €335–€7,151 · typical ask €393 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €3358% over typical
- €35414% over typical
- €35414% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €35515% over typical
- €39327% over typical
15 more · €393–€7,151 · United States, Japan, United Kingdom, Germany and 2 more
- €39327% over typical
- €39427% over typical
- €41634% over typical
- €42336% over typical
- €44443% over typical
- €44443% over typical
- €44443% over typical
- €44443% over typical
- €44443% over typical
- €46851% over typical
- €49058% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €59592% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €755144% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €758145% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €7,1512207% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 274 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
20 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €290–€320 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €309$345 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €249 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €259$292 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €285$320 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 274 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | €308$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €286$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €316$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €294$335 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €317$356 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €310$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €288$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €294$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €319$359 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €289$336 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €317$369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €333$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €311$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €338$394 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €290$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €304$353 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €303$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €365$410 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2026 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €333$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €300$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €356$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €433$504 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €369$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €351$396 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €306$356 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €326$379 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €305$355 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €373$419 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €332$373 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €334$389 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €352$410 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €258$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €335 | €219 | €91 under (29%) | |
| 19 | €355 | €302 | €8 under (3%) | |
| 2 | €322 | €317 | 2% over typical | |
| 2 | €442 | €416 | 34% over typical | |
| 1 | €423 | €423 | 36% over typical | |
| 1 | €490 | €490 | 58% over typical | |
| 3 | €755 | €595 | 92% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €393 for the Solid State Logic SSL 12 12-Channel USB Audio Interface today, 27% over the €310 it actually sells for (20 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €290 and €320). New, it costs €369 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 16%. The sale median is down 5% on the €326 of the 90 days before. There are 31 listings live right now across eBay Germany, Reverb, eBay United States, from €219 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.