Spector EURO-4
bass
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €2,250 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,750–€2,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 28 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €3,350 | median ask of 28 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 49% above typical used; 25 from Japan at €3,450, the other 3 elsewhere; 28 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €3,272 | typical ask across 58 listings, 45% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,500 | 91 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 141 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
52 more live · €2,564–€7,692 · typical ask €3,272 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €2,56414% over typical
- €2,62217% over typical
- €2,63117% over typical
- €2,71921% over typical
- €2,75522% over typical
- €2,76623% over typical
- €2,78024% over typical
- €2,82426% over typical
- €2,83726% over typical
- €3,03035% over typical
42 more · €3,076–€7,692 · United States, Japan, Germany, Canada and 3 more
- €3,07637% over typical
- €3,12339% over typical
- €3,12339% over typical
- €3,12339% over typical
- €3,19642% over typical
- €3,19842% over typical
- €3,19942% over typical
- €3,19942% over typical
- €3,19942% over typical
- €3,21143% over typical
- €3,21243% over typical
- €3,21243% over typical
- €3,25545% over typical
- €3,28846% over typical
- €3,28846% over typical
- €3,28846% over typical
- €3,28846% over typical
- €3,29947% over typical
- €3,30047% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,30147% over typical
- €3,36650% over typical
- €3,39951% over typical
- €3,46554% over typical
- €3,59260% over typical
- €3,69864% over typical
- €3,90974% over typical
- €4,01578% over typical
- €4,01578% over typical
- €4,03279% over typical
- €4,05780% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €4,29691% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €4,31692% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €4,38395% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €4,40596% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €4,724110% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €5,990166% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €7,692242% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 141 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,750–€2,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | €3,157$3,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €2,227$2,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €2,280$2,559 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €2,617$2,925 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €1,774$1,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 141 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 2026 | €2,130$2,475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €3,419$3,838 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €2,227$2,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €2,494$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,158$1,300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €1,297$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €3,029$3,400 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €3,098$3,591 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €1,782$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €2,813$3,158 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €2,969$3,333 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €2,955$3,330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €2,068$2,397 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €1,959$2,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €2,307$2,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €2,316$2,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €2,004$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €1,604$1,800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €2,868$3,334 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €3,384$3,799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €2,049$2,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €3,296$3,700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €3,295$3,699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €1,420$1,650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €2,509$2,817 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Oct 2025 | €2,404$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €3,118$3,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €3,123$3,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €2,940$3,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €2,226$2,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €2,955$3,330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €2,636$2,959 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €3,207$3,600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | €3,012$3,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €2,956$3,318 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | €1,960$2,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2025 | €1,335$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €2,485$2,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | €1,354$1,520 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2025 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2025 | €2,899$3,254 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2025 | €2,904$3,259 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2025 | €2,942$3,303 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2025 | €3,296$3,700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2025 | €2,851$3,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | €3,212 | €1,963 | €287 under (13%) | |
| 1 | €2,318 | €2,318 | 3% over typical | |
| 23 | €3,366 | €2,342 | 4% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,934 | €2,837 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,123 | €3,123 | 39% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,255 | €3,255 | 45% over typical | |
| 3 | €3,399 | €3,299 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,465 | €3,465 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,909 | €3,909 | 74% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €3,272 for the Spector EURO-4 today, 45% over the €2,250 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,750 and €2,300). There are 58 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €1,963 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.