Tech 21 Fly Rig 5 V2
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €170 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €160–€170 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 16 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €292 | typical ask across 49 listings, 72% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 414 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 501 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €433 | Thomann, read 16 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
43 more live · €240–€509 · typical ask €292 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €24041% over typical
- €24846% over typical
- €24846% over typical
- €24846% over typical
- €24846% over typical
- €25449% over typical
- €25449% over typical
- €26254% over typical
- €26556% over typical
- €26757% over typical
33 more · €270–€509 · United States, Italy, Lithuania, Germany and 5 more
- €27059% over typical
- €27059% over typical
- €27159% over typical
- €27562% over typical
- €29272% over typical
- €29272% over typical
- €29272% over typical
- €29272% over typical
- €29272% over typical
- €30177% over typical
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31384% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €32088% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €32893% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €33094% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €33597% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €365115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €389129% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €400135% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €416145% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €430153% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €449164% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €458169% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €459170% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €509199% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2019: 409 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €160–€170 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €160$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €174$196 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €169$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €165$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €151$170 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 501 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | €169$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €160$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €153$178 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €169$197 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €386$449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €133$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €184$214 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €151$176 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €215$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €82$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €43$50 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €166$193 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €301$349 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €207$241 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €200$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €250$291 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €273$318 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €287$334 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €206$239 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €141$158 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €180$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | €275 | €168 | €2 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €270 | €240 | 41% over typical | |
| 6 | €398 | €254 | 49% over typical | |
| 3 | €330 | €262 | 54% over typical | |
| 2 | €324 | €313 | 84% over typical | |
| 2 | €360 | €320 | 88% over typical | |
| 1 | €389 | €389 | 129% over typical | |
| 1 | €449 | €449 | 164% over typical | |
| 1 | €509 | €509 | 199% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Tech 21 Fly Rig 5 V2 we watched from listing to sale typically went in 16 days (9 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €170 over the last 90 days across 14 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €160 and €170. New, it costs €433 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 61%. There are 49 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €168 asking, a median ask 72% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.