Tone King Imperial MK II
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,600 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,550–€1,650 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,395 | typical ask across 19 listings, 50% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,700 | 53 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 115 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €2,499 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
13 more live · €533–€3,204 · typical ask €2,395 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €533check before you go
- €2,23640% over typical
- €2,39550% over typical
- €2,39550% over typical
- €2,39550% over typical
- €2,39550% over typical
- €2,39550% over typical
- €2,40550% over typical
- €2,40550% over typical
- €2,45754% over typical
- €2,69969% over typical
- €2,99987% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €3,204100% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 115 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €1,550–€1,650 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €1,481$1,725 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €2,763$3,141 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €2,638$3,072 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 115 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | €1,317$1,533 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €1,613$1,875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €1,542$1,795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €2,086$2,429 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €1,810$2,108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €586$658 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €2,290$2,654 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2025 | €1,810$2,108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2025 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €515$600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2025 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2024 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2024 | €1,537$1,789 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2024 | €1,713$1,995 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2024 | €1,803$2,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2024 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2024 | €1,810$2,108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2024 | €1,852$2,156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2024 | €1,466$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2024 | €1,810$2,108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2024 | €2,736$3,185 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2024 | €1,847$2,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2023 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2023 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2023 | €2,037$2,372 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2023 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2023 | €1,847$2,150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2023 | €2,057$2,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2023 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2023 | €2,315$2,695 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2023 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2023 | €2,315$2,695 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | €2,395 | €533 | €1,067 under (67%) | |
| 2 | €2,332 | €2,207 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,236 | €2,236 | 40% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,849 | €2,699 | 69% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,204 | €3,204 | 100% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,395 for the Tone King Imperial MK II today, 50% over the €1,600 it actually sells for (15 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €1,550 and €1,650). New, it costs €2,499 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 36%. There are 19 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €533 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.