Torso Electronics S-4 Sculpting Sampler
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 49 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €730 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €710–€780 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 49 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 44 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +1% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 5 days | median of 16 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €888 | typical ask across 29 listings, 22% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €730 | 253 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 275 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
23 more live · €771–€1,584 · typical ask €888 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €7716% over typical
- €7787% over typical
- €80010% over typical
- €80210% over typical
- €83414% over typical
- €86118% over typical
- €88822% over typical
- €88822% over typical
- €88822% over typical
- €88822% over typical
13 more · €888–€1,584 · United States, China, United Kingdom, Canada
- €88822% over typical
- €88822% over typical
- €88822% over typical
- €90324% over typical
- €93828% over typical
- €95030% over typical
- €96532% over typical
- €1,06546% over typical
- €1,18262% over typical
- €1,23569% over typical
- €1,24470% over typical
- €1,30378% over typical
- €1,584117% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since May 2024: 252 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
49 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €710–€780 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | €689$775 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | €718$808 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €796$890 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €686$770 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €609$695 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 275 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | €825$925 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €732$819 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €780$874 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €708$792 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €780$872 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €715$801 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €713$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €805$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €708$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €684$780 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €708$805 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €701$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €780$876 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €876$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €715$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €723$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €824$925 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €723$812 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €735$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €720$838 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €670$780 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €862$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €734$855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €734$855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €618$694 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €786$915 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €614$715 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €683$795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €696$810 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €677$788 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €815$949 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €756$881 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €713$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €755$879 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €713$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €739$860 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €711$795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €812$912 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €849$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €782$911 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €721 | €721 | €9 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €757 | €736 | 1% over typical | |
| 16 | €888 | €755 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €834 | €834 | 14% over typical | |
| 2 | €920 | €903 | 24% over typical | |
| 1 | €965 | €965 | 32% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,240 | €1,182 | 62% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Torso Electronics S-4 Sculpting Sampler we watched from listing to sale typically went in 5 days (16 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €730 over the last 90 days across 49 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €710 and €780. There are 29 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €721 asking, a median ask 22% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.