Universal Audio LA-610 Tube Channel Strip
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €780 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €660–€860 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,290 | typical ask across 14 listings, 65% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €860 | 368 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 369 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
8 more live · €1,238–€1,925 · typical ask €1,290 · 3 United States · 2 Austria
- €1,23859% over typical
- €1,34172% over typical
- €1,34973% over typical
- €1,557100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,557100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,640110% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,787129% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,925147% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
1 auction running · next ends in 3d 10h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2016: 357 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €660–€860 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €657$740 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €669$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €1,148$1,336 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €842$980 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €796$927 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 369 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €1,486$1,730 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €760$885 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €644$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,011$1,175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €744$838 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €799$895 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €848$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €759$884 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €1,450$1,688 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €837$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €803$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €880$1,025 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €515$600 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2025 | €593$690 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2025 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €1,340$1,560 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2025 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2025 | €1,157$1,347 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €756$880 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €850$990 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2025 | €790$920 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €709$825 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2025 | €802$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2025 | €850$990 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2025 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2025 | €429$500 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2025 | €1,439$1,675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2025 | €848$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2025 | €772$899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2025 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | €808$941 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | €978 | €751 | €29 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €1,206 | €1,206 | 55% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,238 | €1,238 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,349 | €1,349 | 73% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,557 | €1,557 | 100% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,640 | €1,640 | 110% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,290 for the Universal Audio LA-610 Tube Channel Strip today, 65% over the €780 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €660 and €860). There are 14 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €751 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.