Walrus Audio Canvas Rehearsal
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €130 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €120–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €222 | typical ask across 31 listings, 71% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €140 | 120 used sales, 2025–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 157 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €199 | Thomann, read 7 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
25 more live · €200–€312 · typical ask €222 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €20054% over typical
- €20860% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
15 more · €222–€312 · United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Italy and 2 more
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €22372% over typical
- €23379% over typical
- €23581% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €273110% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €312140% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 157 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €120–€150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | €132$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €128$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €143$160 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €133$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 157 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2026 | €140$158 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €158$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €116$132 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €125$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €169$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €119$139 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €119$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €92$107 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €195$218 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €141$164 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €134$150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €182$212 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €215$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €213$248 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | €222 | €124 | €6 under (5%) | |
| 1 | €208 | €208 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €223 | €223 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €233 | €233 | 79% over typical | |
| 1 | €235 | €235 | 81% over typical | |
| 1 | €273 | €273 | 110% over typical | |
| 1 | €312 | €312 | 140% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €222 for the Walrus Audio Canvas Rehearsal today, 71% over the €130 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €120 and €150). New, it costs €199 at Thomann (read 7 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 35%. There are 31 listings live right now across Reverb, from €124 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.