Warm Audio WA-47jr
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €150–€250 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €266 | typical ask across 36 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €210 | 23 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 45 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €269 | Warm Audio WA-47jr Large Diaphragm Multipattern FET Condenser Microphone at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
30 more live · €195–€779 · typical ask €266 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1958% over typical
- €19810% over typical
- €22022% over typical
- €23028% over typical
- €24335% over typical
- €24536% over typical
- €25039% over typical
- €26447% over typical
- €26547% over typical
- €26648% over typical
20 more · €266–€779 · United States, Germany, Japan, Italy
- €26648% over typical
- €26648% over typical
- €26648% over typical
- €26748% over typical
- €26748% over typical
- €27955% over typical
- €28860% over typical
- €29061% over typical
- €29363% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31273% over typical
- €31474% over typical
- €31474% over typical
- €33284% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €380111% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €394119% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €779333% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 45 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €150–€250 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €177$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €279$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €149 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €302$339 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show all 45 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | €160$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €302$339 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €169$190 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €240$269 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €317$369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2025 | €303$339 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2025 | €302$339 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €229$257 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2024 | €281$326 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €266$299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €258$299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2024 | €266$299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2024 | €205$230 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2023 | €178$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2023 | €243$282 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2023 | €267$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2023 | €292$327 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2023 | €291$327 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2023 | €266$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2023 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2022 | €107$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2022 | €267$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2022 | €266$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2022 | €266$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2022 | €266$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2022 | €266$299 as sold | new | — | Reverb | Details |
| 19 Feb 2022 | €386$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2022 | €365$425 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2021 | €283$317 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2021 | €535$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2021 | €267$300 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2020 | €189$220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2020 | €194$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2019 | €318$357 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2018 | €223$250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2018 | €304$341 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | €266 | €146 | €34 under (19%) | |
| 8 | €272 | €178 | €2 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €271 | €230 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €264 | €264 | 47% over typical | |
| 3 | €380 | €314 | 74% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €266 for the Warm Audio WA-47jr today, 48% over the €180 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €150 and €250). Sold new in the same family, the Warm Audio WA-47jr Large Diaphragm Multipattern FET Condenser Microphone, costs €269 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). There are 36 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €146 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.