Warm Audio TB12 Tone Beast Preamp
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €310 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €280–€340 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €320 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| €290 | very good, median of 9 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −14% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €621 | typical ask across 52 listings, 100% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €360 | 763 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 876 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
46 more live · €87–€903 · typical ask €621 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €87check before you go
- €49259% over typical
- €51767% over typical
- €52971% over typical
- €53272% over typical
- €53372% over typical
- €57786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €59090% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €60094% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
36 more · €621–€903 · United States, Canada, Italy, Slovenia and 1 more
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €621100% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €622101% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €622101% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €625102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €625102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €625102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €625102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €625102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €626102% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €654111% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €797157% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €799158% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €884185% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €903191% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2016: 756 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €280–€340 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | €313$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €445$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €335$376 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €347$389 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €194$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 876 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €281$315 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €343$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €291$326 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €319$371 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €319$371 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €267$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €335$390 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €291$339 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €263$306 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €374$420 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €395$460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €355$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €283$329 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €351$409 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €309$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €363$408 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €394$442 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €489$567 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €379$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €279$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €386$435 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €396$445 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €365$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €334$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €356$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €343$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €313$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €257$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €334$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €339$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €87 | €87 | €223 under (72%) | |
| 45 | €621 | €311 | 0% over typical | |
| 3 | €600 | €485 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €654 | €654 | 111% over typical | |
| 1 | €799 | €799 | 158% over typical | |
| 1 | €884 | €884 | 185% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €621 for the Warm Audio TB12 Tone Beast Preamp today, 100% over the €310 it actually sells for (18 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €280 and €340). The sale median is down 13% on the €356 of the 90 days before. There are 52 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €87 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.