Xaoc Devices Batumi Quadruple Low Frequency Oscillator
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €170–€230 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €200 | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €244 | typical ask across 36 listings, 36% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €240 | 665 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 679 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
30 more live · €195–€397 · typical ask €244 · 11 United States · 5 Italy
- €1958% over typical
- €1979% over typical
- €200at typical
- €201about typical (1% over)
- €20916% over typical
- €2137% over typical
- €21910% over typical
- €22022% over typical
- €22211% over typical
- €22312% over typical
20 more · €230–€397 · United States, Italy, United Kingdom, Canada and 6 more
- €23015% over typical
- €24121% over typical
- €24838% over typical
- €26131% over typical
- €26734% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28759% over typical
- €31055% over typical
- €31457% over typical
- €31759% over typical
- €32965% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €34793% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €35094% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €35094% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €35698% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €35899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €364102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €364102% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €37789% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €397121% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2019: 660 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €170–€230 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | €182$204 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €394$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €167$195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €175$204 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 679 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | €157$176 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €195$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €292$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €202$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €182$212 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €125$146 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €154$179 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €351$409 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €159$185 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €186$216 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €244$284 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €156$182 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €207$241 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €135$158 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €195$227 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €154$179 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €159$185 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €154$179 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €138$161 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €257$299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €155$180 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2025 | €159$185 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €144$168 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | €254 | €96 | €84 under (47%) | |
| 15 | €213 | €165 | €15 under (8%) | |
| 1 | €209 | €209 | 16% over typical | |
| 5 | €248 | €219 | 22% over typical | |
| 1 | €220 | €220 | 22% over typical | |
| 2 | €288 | €230 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €282 | €282 | 57% over typical | |
| 1 | €287 | €287 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €314 | €314 | 74% over typical | |
| 1 | €356 | €356 | 98% over typical | |
| 1 | €377 | €377 | 109% over typical | |
| 1 | €397 | €397 | 121% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €244 for the Xaoc Devices Batumi Quadruple Low Frequency Oscillator today, 36% over the €180 it actually sells for (15 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €170 and €230). There are 36 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €96 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.