Yamaha 01V96i
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €420 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €330–€440 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €480 | typical ask across 38 listings, 14% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €510 | 223 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 236 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
32 more live · €106–€2,010 · typical ask €480 · 15 United States · 9 Germany
- €106check before you go
- €124check before you go
- €177check before you go
- €178check before you go
- €355€65 under (15%)
- €355€65 under (15%)
- €355€65 under (15%)
- €415about typical (1% under)
- €433about typical (3% over)
- €4497% over typical
22 more · €461–€2,010 · Germany, United States, Japan, Austria and 2 more
- €46110% over typical
- €46711% over typical
- €47914% over typical
- €48014% over typical
- €52024% over typical
- €64955% over typical
- €65055% over typical
- €73876% over typical
- €74176% over typical
- €74577% over typical
- €893113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €894113% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €950126% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €999138% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,000138% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,022143% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,100162% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,339219% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,428240% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,609283% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €1,654294% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,010379% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2017: 208 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €330–€440 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €334$374 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €444 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €402$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €308$358 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 236 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | €444 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €444 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €444 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €357$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €574$668 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €244$284 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €386$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €386$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €183$213 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €464$541 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €103$120 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2025 | €156$182 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €368$429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €275$320 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €396$462 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €344$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2025 | €486$566 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2025 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2025 | €832$965 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2025 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2025 | €486$566 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2025 | €271$315 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2025 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2025 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2025 | €193$225 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €106 | €106 | €314 under (75%) | |
| 18 | €394 | €124 | €296 under (70%) | |
| 2 | €332 | €249 | €171 under (41%) | |
| 1 | €311 | €311 | €109 under (26%) | |
| 1 | €311 | €311 | €109 under (26%) | |
| 9 | €650 | €449 | 7% over typical | |
| 1 | €467 | €467 | 11% over typical | |
| 1 | €649 | €649 | 55% over typical | |
| 1 | €745 | €745 | 77% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,428 | €1,339 | 219% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Yamaha 01V96i sold for a median of €420 over the last 6 months across 12 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €330 and €440. There are 38 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €106 asking, a median ask 14% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.