Yamaha MG10 10-Channel Analog
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €110 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €110–€120 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 11% | 9 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Live asks | €213 | typical ask across 61 listings, 94% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €110 | 301 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 422 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €199 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €161–€292 · typical ask €213 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €16146% over typical
- €16651% over typical
- €17055% over typical
- €17055% over typical
- €17055% over typical
- €17055% over typical
- €17055% over typical
- €17862% over typical
- €19275% over typical
- €19577% over typical
44 more · €195–€292 · United States, Japan, Germany, Italy
- €19577% over typical
- €19577% over typical
- €19577% over typical
- €19577% over typical
- €20788% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21091% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21394% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21696% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21999% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €21999% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €225105% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €233112% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €240118% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €240118% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €250127% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €253130% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €263139% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €279154% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €287161% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €292165% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 422 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €110–€120 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | €113$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €116$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €110 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €133$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 422 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | €116$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €113$132 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €136$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €127$148 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €164$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €205$239 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €217$253 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €95$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €122$142 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €107$124 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €86$100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €135$157 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2025 | €140$163 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €102$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2025 | €81$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €148$172 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €245$285 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | €213 | €83 | €27 under (25%) | |
| 1 | €114 | €114 | 4% over typical | |
| 6 | €170 | €147 | 34% over typical | |
| 7 | €216 | €161 | 46% over typical | |
| 1 | €166 | €166 | 51% over typical | |
| 4 | €234 | €219 | 99% over typical | |
| 2 | €360 | €225 | 105% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €213 for the Yamaha MG10 10-Channel Analog today, 94% over the €110 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €110 and €120). New, it costs €199 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 45%. There are 61 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €83 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.