Yamaha MG12XU 12-Channel Analog
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 26 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €210 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €190–€260 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 26 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €240 | good, median of 16 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 9 days | median of 20 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 55% | 22 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €370 | median ask of 10 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 76% above typical used; 7 from Japan at €380, the other 3 elsewhere; 9 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €414 | typical ask across 112 listings, 97% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €220 | 463 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 629 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €288–€418 · typical ask €414 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €28837% over typical
- €29038% over typical
- €29340% over typical
- €30025% over typical
- €30025% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
44 more · €301–€418 · United States, Canada, Japan, France and 4 more
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30143% over typical
- €30746% over typical
- €31130% over typical
- €31349% over typical
- €31431% over typical
- €31450% over typical
- €32555% over typical
- €32555% over typical
- €32555% over typical
- €32555% over typical
- €32655% over typical
- €32856% over typical
- €32957% over typical
- €32957% over typical
- €36574% over typical
- €36875% over typical
- €36976% over typical
- €37378% over typical
- €37378% over typical
- €37679% over typical
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €38282% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €39387% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €40995% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €41397% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €41698% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €41899% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €41899% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €41899% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 629 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
26 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €190–€260 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €137$154 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €200 | excellent | Facebook Marketplace | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €232$240 as sold | new | eBay United States | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €317 | good | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 629 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €157$201 as sold | new | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €258 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €205$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €268$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €175$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €262 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €208$237 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €189$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €181 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €174 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €255 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €255 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €250 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €201 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €201 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €326$365 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €188$219 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €223$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €295$344 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €295 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €295 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €248$288 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €224$260 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €180$210 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €349$407 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €251$292 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €207$241 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €198$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €290$324 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €198$231 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €370$430 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €220$256 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €222$258 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €267$310 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €312$363 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | €418 | €178 | €32 under (15%) | |
| 1 | €223 | €223 | 6% over typical | |
| 10 | €334 | €245 | 17% over typical | |
| 14 | €468 | €283 | 35% over typical | |
| 2 | €294 | €288 | 37% over typical | |
| 11 | €301 | €293 | 40% over typical | |
| 2 | €347 | €329 | 57% over typical | |
| 1 | €413 | €413 | 97% over typical | |
| 1 | €416 | €416 | 98% over typical | |
| 1 | €464 | €464 | 121% over typical | |
| 1 | €581 | €581 | 177% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Yamaha MG12XU 12-Channel Analog we watched from listing to sale typically went in 9 days (20 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €210 over the last 90 days across 26 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €190 and €260. There are 112 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €178 asking, a median ask 97% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.