Yamaha Reface CS Mobile Mini Vintage Synth
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 24 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €300 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €280–€320 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 24 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €310 | excellent, median of 15 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +0% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 12 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €444 | typical ask across 33 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €260 | 927 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,045 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
27 more live · €327–€851 · typical ask €444 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €3279% over typical
- €34716% over typical
- €40635% over typical
- €43445% over typical
- €44047% over typical
- €44047% over typical
- €44247% over typical
- €44348% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
17 more · €444–€851 · United States, Japan
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €44749% over typical
- €48562% over typical
- €49766% over typical
- €49766% over typical
- €851184% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2015: 927 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
24 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €280–€320 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | €241$269 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €304$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €288$322 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €303$340 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €303$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,045 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | €273$311 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €383$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €268$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €320$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €300$342 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €259$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €301$349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €307$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €357$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €293$334 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €351$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €290$338 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €134$156 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €281$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €317$369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €356$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €283$330 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €318$370 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €236$275 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €415$465 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €292$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €298$347 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €307$344 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €268$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €313$364 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €263$295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €271$316 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €296$345 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €266$310 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €268$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | — | Reverb | Details |
| 8 May 2026 | €292$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €323$377 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €299 | €299 | €1 under (0%) | |
| 6 | €327 | €326 | 9% over typical | |
| 5 | €497 | €347 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €406 | €406 | 35% over typical | |
| 19 | €444 | €434 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €442 | €442 | 47% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Yamaha Reface CS Mobile Mini Vintage Synth we watched from listing to sale typically went in 12 days (10 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €300 over the last 90 days across 24 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €280 and €320. There are 33 listings live right now across eBay Germany, Reverb, eBay United States, from €299 asking, a median ask 48% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.