Yamaha Stage Custom
drums
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €150 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €110–€540 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | 261 days | median of 15 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €178 | typical ask across 53 listings, 19% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €150 | 42 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 64 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €168 | Thomann, read 9 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 3 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
47 more live · €67–€2,666 · typical ask €178 · 36 United States · 4 Germany
- €67check before you go
- €93€57 under (38%)
- €103€47 under (31%)
- €107€43 under (29%)
- €107€43 under (29%)
- €107€43 under (29%)
- €111€39 under (26%)
- €111€39 under (26%)
- €122€28 under (19%)
- €122€28 under (19%)
37 more · €122–€2,666 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Spain and 2 more
- €122€28 under (19%)
- €122€28 under (19%)
- €123€27 under (18%)
- €129€21 under (14%)
- €130€20 under (13%)
- €132€18 under (12%)
- €142€8 under (5%)
- €143about typical (5% under)
- €144about typical (4% under)
- €17718% over typical
- €17819% over typical
- €22248% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €23557% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €25369% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €300100% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €311107% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €349133% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €404169% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €404169% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €467211% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €467211% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €467211% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €468212% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €492228% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €499233% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €533255% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €578285% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €622315% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €711374% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €800433% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €826451% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €826451% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €848465% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €848465% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €1,020580% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €2,6651677% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €2,6661677% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
1 auction running · next ends in 53 min
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 63 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €110–€540 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2026 | €127$143 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €67$75 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €545 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €535$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 64 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | €545 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €61$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €107$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €160$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €709$794 as sold | good | — | Reverb | Details |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €757$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €467$526 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €122$137 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €469$526 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €1,069$1,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2025 | €211$236 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2025 | €1,072$1,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | €1,072$1,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €495$554 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2025 | €414$480 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2025 | €40$45 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2025 | €31$35 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €85$99 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €254$285 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €2,226$2,494 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2025 | €319$370 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2025 | €799$926 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2025 | €103$120 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2025 | €115$133 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | €2,223$2,577 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2024 | €56$65 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2024 | €103$120 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2024 | €77$89 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2024 | €198$230 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2024 | €59$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2024 | €198$225 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2024 | €161$180 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2024 | €477$535 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2024 | €95$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2024 | €254$285 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2024 | €85$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2023 | €64$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2023 | €52$60 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2023 | €723$811 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2023 | €85$99 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2023 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | €160 | €67 | €83 under (55%) | |
| 1 | €82 | €82 | €68 under (45%) | |
| 1 | €103 | €103 | €47 under (31%) | |
| 4 | €484 | €130 | €20 under (13%) | |
| 1 | €144 | €144 | €6 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €349 | €349 | 133% over typical | |
| 3 | €848 | €492 | 228% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,020 | €1,020 | 580% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Yamaha Stage Custom we watched from listing to sale typically went in 261 days (15 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €150 over the last 6 months across 10 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €110 and €540. New, it costs €168 at Thomann (read 9 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 11%. There are 53 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €67 asking, a median ask 19% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.