Yamaha TF1 40 Input Digital Mixing Console
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,200 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,100–€1,350 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,227 | typical ask across 48 listings, 86% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,350 | 90 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 176 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
42 more live · €1,514–€2,672 · typical ask €2,227 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,51426% over typical
- €1,56831% over typical
- €1,56931% over typical
- €1,57631% over typical
- €1,58732% over typical
- €1,60334% over typical
- €1,69341% over typical
- €1,76647% over typical
- €1,78048% over typical
- €1,78048% over typical
32 more · €1,780–€2,672 · United States, Italy
- €1,78048% over typical
- €1,85354% over typical
- €1,91660% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,22786% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,603117% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €2,672123% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 176 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €1,100–€1,350 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2026 | €1,740$2,026 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Dec 2025 | €2,517$2,930 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 176 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €1,825$2,125 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €1,774$1,999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2025 | €2,218$2,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2025 | €2,404$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | €1,290$1,502 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €1,640$1,910 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €2,030$2,363 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €2,156$2,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €2,061$2,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2025 | €1,909$2,222 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2025 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2025 | €1,551$1,806 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | €1,018$1,185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2024 | €1,477$1,720 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2024 | €1,552$1,799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2024 | €1,305$1,519 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2024 | €1,328$1,546 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2024 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2024 | €1,701$1,980 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2024 | €1,680$1,956 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2024 | €1,701$1,980 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2024 | €1,701$1,980 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2024 | €1,890$2,200 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2024 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2024 | €2,057$2,318 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2024 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €1,046 | €1,046 | €154 under (13%) | |
| 42 | €2,227 | €1,247 | 4% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,568 | €1,568 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,569 | €1,569 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,576 | €1,576 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,766 | €1,766 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,603 | €2,603 | 117% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,227 for the Yamaha TF1 40 Input Digital Mixing Console today, 86% over the €1,200 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €1,100 and €1,350). There are 48 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €1,046 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.