Zildjian 21" A Series Sweet Ride Cymbal
drums · 1998–2025
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €220 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €200–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 24 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €396 | typical ask across 57 listings, 80% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €180 | 880 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 992 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
51 more live · €280–€495 · typical ask €396 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €28027% over typical
- €28429% over typical
- €29333% over typical
- €30036% over typical
- €32045% over typical
- €32045% over typical
- €32146% over typical
- €33753% over typical
- €33854% over typical
- €35662% over typical
41 more · €370–€495 · United States, Canada, Germany, Italy and 2 more
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €37068% over typical
- €39479% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €39680% over typical
- €40685% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €40685% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €43497% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €443101% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €495125% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2015: 871 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €200–€240 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sept 2026 | €384$445 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €231$259 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €338$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €253$295 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 992 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | €162$189 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €198$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €240$279 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €180$210 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €194$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €253$295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €216$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €262$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €287$334 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €248$289 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €211$236 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €291$337 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €211$245 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €198$231 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €228$265 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €196$219 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €251$291 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €189$220 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €246$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €180$210 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €241$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €180$209 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €249$290 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €222$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €292$339 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €189$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €220$246 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €193$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €180 | €180 | €40 under (18%) | |
| 48 | €396 | €198 | €22 under (10%) | |
| 1 | €235 | €235 | 7% over typical | |
| 2 | €337 | €280 | 27% over typical | |
| 2 | €406 | €406 | 85% over typical | |
| 1 | €434 | €434 | 97% over typical | |
| 1 | €443 | €443 | 101% over typical | |
| 1 | €495 | €495 | 125% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Zildjian 21" A Series Sweet Ride Cymbal we watched from listing to sale typically went in 24 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €220 over the last 90 days across 9 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €200 and €240. There are 57 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €180 asking, a median ask 80% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.