Zoom R4 Multitrack SD Recorder / USB Audio Interface
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €95–€110 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €110 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €170 | typical ask across 21 listings, 70% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €120 | 71 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 82 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €151–€325 · typical ask €170 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €15151% over typical
- €15151% over typical
- €16363% over typical
- €16868% over typical
- €17070% over typical
- €17777% over typical
- €17777% over typical
- €17878% over typical
- €17878% over typical
- €17878% over typical
- €18787% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €19494% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €19999% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €264164% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
- €325225% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 82 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €95–€110 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €111$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €108$121 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €99$111 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €151$170 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 82 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | €134$156 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €102$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €95$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €124$144 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €134$150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €125$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €109$127 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €151$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2025 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €121$141 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €116$135 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €111$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €119$139 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €120$140 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €145$169 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2025 | €111$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €152$177 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €162$188 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2025 | €112$130 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2025 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €158$184 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | €150$175 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2025 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2025 | €120$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €107$125 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €125$145 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | €151 | €89 | €11 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €150 | €150 | 50% over typical | |
| 2 | €181 | €163 | 63% over typical | |
| 1 | €168 | €168 | 68% over typical | |
| 6 | €182 | €170 | 70% over typical | |
| 1 | €325 | €325 | 225% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €170 for the Zoom R4 Multitrack SD Recorder / USB Audio Interface today, 70% over the €100 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €95 and €110). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €89 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.