Eastman T386 Thinline
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €760 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €700–€810 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,223 | typical ask across 45 listings, 61% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €690 | 472 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 790 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
39 more live · €963–€1,627 · typical ask €1,223 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €96327% over typical
- €1,02435% over typical
- €1,02435% over typical
- €1,03436% over typical
- €1,03436% over typical
- €1,07241% over typical
- €1,09744% over typical
- €1,09945% over typical
- €1,10345% over typical
- €1,12648% over typical
29 more · €1,134–€1,627 · United States, Netherlands, Canada, Austria and 4 more
- €1,13449% over typical
- €1,19958% over typical
- €1,20659% over typical
- €1,21760% over typical
- €1,21760% over typical
- €1,22361% over typical
- €1,22361% over typical
- €1,26366% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,33275% over typical
- €1,34377% over typical
- €1,34377% over typical
- €1,34978% over typical
- €1,36279% over typical
- €1,37180% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37180% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37581% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37581% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37681% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,39083% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,39984% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,40284% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,47995% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,627114% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 790 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €700–€810 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €930$1,042 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €927$1,040 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €876$983 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €801$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €775$870 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 790 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | €927$1,040 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €923$1,075 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €649$729 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €1,115$1,298 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €1,013$1,180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €557$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €914$1,059 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €713$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €923$1,034 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €912$1,023 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €646$725 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €856$995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €1,404$1,576 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,404$1,576 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €912$1,023 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €922$1,035 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €912$1,062 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €1,389$1,617 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €846$985 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €600$675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €666$775 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €657$765 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €643$749 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €801$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €802$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | €1,223 | €711 | €49 under (6%) | |
| 4 | €1,011 | €925 | 22% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,099 | €963 | 27% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,126 | €1,024 | 35% over typical | |
| 8 | €1,269 | €1,034 | 36% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,371 | €1,072 | 41% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,343 | €1,343 | 77% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,627 | €1,627 | 114% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,223 for the Eastman T386 Thinline today, 61% over the €760 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €700 and €810). There are 45 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €711 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.