Elektron Analog Four MKII 4-Voice Tabletop Analog Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €840 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €810–€910 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €850 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 31 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €1,453 | typical ask across 48 listings, 73% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €900 | 1,359 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,423 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
42 more live · €978–€1,975 · typical ask €1,453 · 16 United States · 6 Germany
- €97815% over typical
- €97915% over typical
- €1,01019% over typical
- €1,04823% over typical
- €1,06525% over typical
- €1,06625% over typical
- €1,09931% over typical
- €1,14636% over typical
- €1,15037% over typical
- €1,15436% over typical
32 more · €1,197–€1,975 · United States, Italy, Germany, Poland and 5 more
- €1,19743% over typical
- €1,23746% over typical
- €1,25049% over typical
- €1,25247% over typical
- €1,25249% over typical
- €1,37564% over typical
- €1,40868% over typical
- €1,45373% over typical
- €1,45373% over typical
- €1,45373% over typical
- €1,45974% over typical
- €1,46574% over typical
- €1,46675% over typical
- €1,51078% over typical
- €1,51979% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,59988% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,59988% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,60992% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,61993% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,62794% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,66698% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,732106% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,776111% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,781112% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,807115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,825115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,975135% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2017: 1,358 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €810–€910 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | €626$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €757$850 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €788$885 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €891$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €824$925 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,423 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €1,228$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €973$1,093 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €914$1,026 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €802$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €741$829 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €842$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €933$1,081 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €884$1,025 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €820$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €863$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €945$1,095 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €844$979 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €836$969 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,140$1,327 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €927$1,075 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €862$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €829$966 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €846$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €949$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €934$1,085 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €878$1,022 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €1,066$1,239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €825$959 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €753$877 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €839$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €858$960 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €946$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €1,002$1,164 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €895$1,040 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €947$1,060 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €929$1,043 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €860$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €882$1,025 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €882$1,025 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €1,075$1,249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €802$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €713$828 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €972$1,129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €903$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | €966 | €778 | €62 under (7%) | |
| 19 | €1,519 | €888 | 6% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,338 | €1,010 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,048 | €1,048 | 25% over typical | |
| 6 | €1,358 | €1,099 | 31% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,197 | €1,146 | 36% over typical | |
| 6 | €1,453 | €1,252 | 49% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,375 | €1,252 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,408 | €1,408 | 68% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,459 | €1,459 | 74% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Elektron Analog Four MKII 4-Voice Tabletop Analog Synthesizer we watched from listing to sale typically went in 31 days (8 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €840 over the last 90 days across 18 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €810 and €910. There are 48 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €778 asking, a median ask 73% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.