Elektron Digitakt II
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 78 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €730–€770 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 78 used sales | solid sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 64 sales, same window |
| €720 | very good, median of 12 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 5 days | median of 27 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €974 | typical ask across 44 listings, 30% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €770 | 781 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 810 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €888 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
38 more live · €799–€1,610 · typical ask €974 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €7997% over typical
- €82210% over typical
- €82610% over typical
- €84212% over typical
- €84413% over typical
- €86115% over typical
- €86115% over typical
- €86816% over typical
- €87917% over typical
- €87917% over typical
28 more · €879–€1,610 · United States, Italy, Germany, Japan and 4 more
- €87917% over typical
- €92123% over typical
- €93825% over typical
- €93925% over typical
- €93925% over typical
- €97129% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97730% over typical
- €97830% over typical
- €1,02236% over typical
- €1,04339% over typical
- €1,04439% over typical
- €1,11649% over typical
- €1,11649% over typical
- €1,14252% over typical
- €1,16555% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,46595% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,610115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
1 auction running · next ends in 11h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Jun 2024: 779 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
78 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €730–€770 · solid
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | €710$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | €844$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | €755$844 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €728$817 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €643 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 810 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | €741$829 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €804$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €760$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €803$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €715$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €760$857 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €739$833 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €805$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €772$865 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €722$808 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €754$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €804$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €855$960 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €802$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €739$830 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €712$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €831$933 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €762$855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €801$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €706$792 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €807$905 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €798 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €775$870 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €827$929 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €748$837 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €728$830 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €718$832 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €767$889 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €755$845 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €738$839 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €713$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €739$829 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €827$929 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €843$946 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €739 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €713$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €728$848 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €747$839 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €694$779 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €726$845 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €851$991 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €735$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €735$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €664 | €557 | €193 under (26%) | |
| 1 | €751 | €751 | 0% over typical | |
| 23 | €977 | €756 | 1% over typical | |
| 8 | €855 | €761 | 1% over typical | |
| 1 | €793 | €793 | 6% over typical | |
| 1 | €844 | €844 | 13% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,116 | €921 | 23% over typical | |
| 1 | €938 | €938 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €939 | €939 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €971 | €971 | 29% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,165 | €1,165 | 55% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,538 | €1,465 | 95% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Elektron Digitakt II we watched from listing to sale typically went in 5 days (27 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €750 over the last 90 days across 78 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €730 and €770. New, it costs €888 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 16%. There are 44 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €557 asking, a median ask 30% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.