Eventide TimeFactor Delay
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 22 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €140 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €130–€160 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 22 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 14 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 25 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €357 | typical ask across 88 listings, 155% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 2,295 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,386 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €398 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €156–€443 · typical ask €357 · 24 United States · 6 United Kingdom
- €15611% over typical
- €16719% over typical
- €17726% over typical
- €17827% over typical
- €18734% over typical
- €18734% over typical
- €19640% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €21151% over typical
- €21956% over typical
44 more · €223–€443 · United States, United Kingdom, France, Japan and 7 more
- €22359% over typical
- €23064% over typical
- €23064% over typical
- €23568% over typical
- €24172% over typical
- €24877% over typical
- €24877% over typical
- €25481% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €25784% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €25884% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €25985% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26186% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26690% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27596% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €280100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €293109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €293109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €300114% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €302116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €303116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €308120% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €320129% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €334139% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €340143% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €348149% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €355154% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €355154% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €359156% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €362159% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €373166% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €376169% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €387176% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €387176% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €396183% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €430207% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €432209% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443216% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2013: 2,293 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
22 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €130–€160 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | €139$156 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €45$50 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €111$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €154$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €258$290 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,386 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €111$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €116$130 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €143$160 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €151$169 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €230$259 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €246$276 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €266$308 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €288$323 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €144$162 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €162$189 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €162$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €147$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €155$181 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €128$149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €174$195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €255$296 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €217$253 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €145$169 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €144$168 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €150$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €120$140 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €143$167 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €274$319 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €277$311 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €145$169 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €202$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €86$100 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €145$169 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €394$459 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €207$241 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | €373 | €129 | €11 under (8%) | |
| 5 | €303 | €167 | 19% over typical | |
| 6 | €289 | €178 | 27% over typical | |
| 2 | €300 | €223 | 59% over typical | |
| 4 | €438 | €230 | 64% over typical | |
| 5 | €280 | €235 | 68% over typical | |
| 9 | €396 | €241 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €254 | €254 | 81% over typical | |
| 8 | €444 | €259 | 85% over typical | |
| 1 | €267 | €267 | 91% over typical | |
| 1 | €355 | €355 | 154% over typical | |
| 2 | €496 | €483 | 245% over typical | |
| 1 | €644 | €644 | 360% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Eventide TimeFactor Delay we watched from listing to sale typically went in 25 days (9 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €140 over the last 90 days across 22 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €130 and €160. New, it costs €398 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 65%. The sale median is down 8% on the €153 of the 90 days before. There are 88 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €129 asking, a median ask 155% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.