EVH Wolfgang WG Standard Baked
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €360 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €360–€380 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €614 | typical ask across 120 listings, 71% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €410 | 415 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,100 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €1,049 | EVH Wolfgang Special at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €400–€614 · typical ask €614 · 43 United States · 6 Germany
- €40011% over typical
- €40111% over typical
- €44524% over typical
- €44524% over typical
- €44524% over typical
- €46329% over typical
- €47131% over typical
- €47432% over typical
- €47432% over typical
- €49036% over typical
44 more · €490–€614 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Canada and 1 more
- €49036% over typical
- €49939% over typical
- €49939% over typical
- €50641% over typical
- €52145% over typical
- €52546% over typical
- €52947% over typical
- €53448% over typical
- €53448% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €53549% over typical
- €54251% over typical
- €54852% over typical
- €55153% over typical
- €55153% over typical
- €55253% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56156% over typical
- €56256% over typical
- €57058% over typical
- €57560% over typical
- €57560% over typical
- €57861% over typical
- €57861% over typical
- €57861% over typical
- €57961% over typical
- €57961% over typical
- €57961% over typical
- €57961% over typical
- €57961% over typical
- €58061% over typical
- €58262% over typical
- €59966% over typical
- €60568% over typical
- €61471% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2020: 414 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €360–€380 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €355$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €354$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €365$410 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €405$471 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €159$185 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,100 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | €431$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €367$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €356$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €323$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €351$409 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €373$433 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €485$563 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €386$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €329$382 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €358$415 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €486$565 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €645$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €645$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €645$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €315$366 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €430$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €404$470 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €379$440 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €484$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €484$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €484$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €370$430 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €486$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €420$489 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €484$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €484$563 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €420$489 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €535$622 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €366$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €327$380 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €472$549 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €343$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €680$790 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €559$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €550$639 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €559$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €680$790 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €554$645 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €343$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €369$429 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €716$832 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €400$465 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 | €579 | €339 | €21 under (6%) | |
| 6 | €538 | €474 | 32% over typical | |
| 3 | €599 | €521 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €575 | €575 | 60% over typical | |
| 7 | €676 | €580 | 61% over typical | |
| 1 | €626 | €626 | 74% over typical | |
| 3 | €967 | €885 | 146% over typical | |
| 6 | €1,014 | €921 | 156% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,131 | €1,131 | 214% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €614 for the EVH Wolfgang WG Standard Baked today, 71% over the €360 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €360 and €380). Sold new in the same family, the EVH Wolfgang Special, costs €1,049 at Thomann (read 16 October 2026). There are 120 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €339 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.