Fender Blues Junior
amp · 1995–
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €460 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €400–€510 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 18 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €800 | median ask of 18 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 74% above typical used; 15 from Japan at €870, the other 3 elsewhere; 17 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €674 | typical ask across 38 listings, 47% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €390 | 528 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 650 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €825 | Thomann, read 14 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
32 more live · €444–€1,154 · typical ask €674 · 17 United States · 5 United Kingdom
- €444about typical (3% under)
- €467about typical (2% over)
- €467about typical (2% over)
- €4886% over typical
- €4896% over typical
- €4896% over typical
- €4896% over typical
- €53516% over typical
- €58026% over typical
- €61233% over typical
22 more · €613–€1,154 · United States, Japan, United Kingdom, Germany and 2 more
- €61333% over typical
- €62235% over typical
- €66845% over typical
- €68048% over typical
- €70253% over typical
- €70653% over typical
- €74362% over typical
- €74362% over typical
- €74662% over typical
- €79473% over typical
- €79974% over typical
- €80074% over typical
- €84383% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €86187% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €86989% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €88993% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €90697% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €933103% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €999117% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,007119% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,111142% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,154151% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2014: 522 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €400–€510 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | €291 | parts | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €594$665 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €388$452 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €517$602 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 650 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | €408$475 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €497$579 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €282$328 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €455$530 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €679$790 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €339$395 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €560$652 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €472$549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2026 | €511$595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €679$790 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €283$330 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €288$335 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €404$470 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €464$540 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | €854$995 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €313$364 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €469$546 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2025 | €531$598 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2025 | €383$446 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2025 | €646$753 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2025 | €379$440 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2025 | €558$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2025 | €721$840 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2025 | €429$499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2025 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €419$488 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2025 | €975$1,135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €386$449 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €721$840 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2025 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | €489 | €311 | €149 under (32%) | |
| 1 | €580 | €580 | 26% over typical | |
| 5 | €794 | €612 | 33% over typical | |
| 4 | €824 | €668 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €680 | €680 | 48% over typical | |
| 3 | €869 | €799 | 74% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,111 | €1,111 | 142% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €674 for the Fender Blues Junior today, 47% over the €460 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €400 and €510). New, it costs €825 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 44%. There are 38 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €311 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.