Fender Blues Junior IV FSR Limited Edition
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €490 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €450–€520 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 19 days | median of 11 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €802 | typical ask across 62 listings, 64% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €470 | 656 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 962 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €579–€1,157 · typical ask €802 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €57918% over typical
- €60624% over typical
- €61726% over typical
- €62327% over typical
- €62327% over typical
- €66836% over typical
- €66836% over typical
- €66836% over typical
- €66836% over typical
- €66836% over typical
44 more · €668–€1,157 · United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Germany and 3 more
- €66836% over typical
- €69542% over typical
- €71346% over typical
- €74853% over typical
- €75654% over typical
- €75754% over typical
- €75754% over typical
- €75754% over typical
- €75754% over typical
- €76256% over typical
- €76256% over typical
- €77558% over typical
- €79061% over typical
- €80163% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €80264% over typical
- €83370% over typical
- €83470% over typical
- €83871% over typical
- €86376% over typical
- €93591% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €994103% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,009106% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,157136% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2019: 653 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €450–€520 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €488$548 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €527$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €446$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €804$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 962 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | €886$993 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €422$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €745$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €526$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €799$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €446$519 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €608$708 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €776$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €690$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €799$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €647$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €499$578 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €485$565 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €773$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €705$821 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €603$702 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €365$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €447$520 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €460$536 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €438$510 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €580$675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €669$779 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €460$535 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €557$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €799$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €641$745 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €557$649 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €669$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €774$900 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €623$725 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €463$539 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €548$638 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | €782 | €401 | €89 under (18%) | |
| 2 | €704 | €617 | 26% over typical | |
| 2 | €804 | €775 | 58% over typical | |
| 2 | €836 | €834 | 70% over typical | |
| 1 | €863 | €863 | 76% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,124 | €994 | 103% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,009 | €1,009 | 106% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Fender Blues Junior IV FSR Limited Edition we watched from listing to sale typically went in 19 days (11 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €490 over the last 90 days across 10 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €450 and €520. The sale median is down 5% on the €514 of the 90 days before. There are 62 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €401 asking, a median ask 64% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.