Fender Twin Reverb 2-Channel 135-Watt 2x12" Guitar Combo
amp · 1977–1981
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 23 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €780 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €670–€900 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 23 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,050 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,068 | typical ask across 20 listings, 37% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €780 | 80 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 86 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
14 more live · €980–€1,838 · typical ask €1,068 · 6 United States · 3 Germany
- €98026% over typical
- €99127% over typical
- €1,06537% over typical
- €1,06837% over typical
- €1,06837% over typical
- €1,09641% over typical
- €1,14747% over typical
- €1,15848% over typical
- €1,20354% over typical
- €1,46087% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,719120% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,720121% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,746124% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,838136% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 86 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
23 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €670–€900 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | €842$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €283$328 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €215$250 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €688$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 86 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €475$552 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €1,093$1,270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €860$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €1,071$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2025 | €753$875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | €645$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2025 | €856$995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2025 | €535$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2025 | €245$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2025 | €345$400 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €388$450 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2025 | €690$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | €1,113$1,296 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2025 | €608$705 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €837$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2025 | €940$1,090 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2025 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2024 | €324$375 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2024 | €776$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2024 | €1,116$1,293 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2024 | €229$265 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2024 | €401$450 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2024 | €1,047$1,215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2024 | €1,033$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2024 | €644$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2024 | €1,578$1,837 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2024 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2024 | €259$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2024 | €806$934 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2024 | €367$425 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2024 | €689$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2024 | €1,682$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2024 | €776$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2024 | €733$850 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2024 | €584$677 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2024 | €580$675 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2024 | €841$975 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2023 | €776$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2023 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2023 | €819$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2023 | €1,335$1,548 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2023 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2023 | €602$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | €971 | €757 | €23 under (3%) | |
| 1 | €991 | €991 | 27% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,147 | €1,147 | 47% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,719 | €1,158 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,460 | €1,460 | 87% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,733 | €1,720 | 121% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,068 for the Fender Twin Reverb 2-Channel 135-Watt 2x12" Guitar Combo today, 37% over the €780 it actually sells for (23 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €670 and €900). There are 20 listings live right now across Reverb, from €757 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.