Ibanez Prestige RG
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 24 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,200 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €820–€1,500 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 24 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,350 | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 16 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,550 | median ask of 16 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 29% above typical used; 14 from Japan at €1,500, the other 2 elsewhere; 16 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,606 | typical ask across 33 listings, 34% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €820 | 207 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 233 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
27 more live · €1,295–€2,666 · typical ask €1,606 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,2958% over typical
- €1,34512% over typical
- €1,36414% over typical
- €1,43319% over typical
- €1,43520% over typical
- €1,48224% over typical
- €1,51626% over typical
- €1,51927% over typical
- €1,59033% over typical
- €1,60019% over typical
17 more · €1,606–€2,666 · United States, Germany, Slovakia, Japan
- €1,60634% over typical
- €1,60634% over typical
- €1,61935% over typical
- €1,74045% over typical
- €1,74045% over typical
- €1,79950% over typical
- €1,86656% over typical
- €1,94162% over typical
- €2,05271% over typical
- €2,05271% over typical
- €2,17781% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,18682% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,18682% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,23186% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,23186% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,525110% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,666122% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 233 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
24 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €820–€1,500 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | €1,205$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €1,514$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €1,122$1,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €1,941$2,256 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €1,558$1,800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 233 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2026 | €1,149$1,332 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €1,466$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €1,473$1,650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €1,674$1,949 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €1,591$1,849 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €729$849 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €740$860 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €1,517$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €517$599 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €2,748$3,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €1,664$1,934 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €1,549$1,800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €756$847 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €731$848 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2025 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €1,935$2,249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €1,898$2,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2025 | €1,031$1,195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | €1,284$1,495 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2024 | €846$985 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2024 | €893$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2024 | €782$911 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2024 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2024 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2024 | €410$478 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2023 | €1,884$2,183 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2023 | €1,366$1,530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2023 | €1,296$1,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2023 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2023 | €863$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2023 | €1,982$2,297 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2023 | €1,785$2,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2022 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2022 | €431$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2022 | €1,426$1,660 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2022 | €1,377$1,603 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2022 | €949$1,100 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2022 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2022 | €558$650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2022 | €2,329$2,700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | €1,803 | €849 | €351 under (29%) | |
| 10 | €1,354 | €1,067 | €133 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €1,433 | €1,433 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,590 | €1,590 | 33% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,709 | €1,619 | 35% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,941 | €1,941 | 62% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,606 for the Ibanez Prestige RG today, 34% over the €1,200 it actually sells for (24 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €820 and €1,500). There are 33 listings live right now across eBay United States, eBay Germany, Reverb, from €849 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.