IK Multimedia ToneX Plug Guitar Headphone Amp
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €85 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €80–€95 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −8% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €133 | typical ask across 39 listings, 56% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €95 | 35 used sales, 2025–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 45 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €322 | IK Multimedia ToneX at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
33 more live · €107–€165 · typical ask €133 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €10726% over typical
- €11131% over typical
- €11131% over typical
- €12749% over typical
- €12952% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
23 more · €133–€165 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Canada and 3 more
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13356% over typical
- €13559% over typical
- €13761% over typical
- €14166% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14368% over typical
- €15684% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €15886% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16088% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16291% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16493% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 45 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €80–€95 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | €80$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | €84$94 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €135 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €69$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €156 | new | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show all 45 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2026 | €80$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €85$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €85$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €96$108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €68$79 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €121$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €152$171 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €92$107 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €79$92 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €106$119 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €90$105 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €118$132 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €152$171 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €91$106 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €93$108 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €96$112 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €95$110 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €137$160 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €111$129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €93$108 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €168$189 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €77$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2025 | €85$99 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | €133 | €82 | €3 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €94 | €94 | 11% over typical | |
| 1 | €129 | €129 | 52% over typical | |
| 1 | €137 | €137 | 61% over typical | |
| 1 | €143 | €143 | 68% over typical | |
| 1 | €156 | €156 | 84% over typical | |
| 3 | €162 | €158 | 86% over typical | |
| 1 | €160 | €160 | 88% over typical | |
| 4 | €165 | €165 | 94% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €133 for the IK Multimedia ToneX Plug Guitar Headphone Amp today, 56% over the €85 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €80 and €95). Sold new in the same family, the IK Multimedia ToneX, costs €322 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). The sale median is down 8% on the €92 of the 90 days before. There are 39 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €82 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.