Kemper Profiler Player
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 31 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €500 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €440–€600 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 31 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 22 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 15 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 0% | 20 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,050 | median ask of 20 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 110% above typical used; 17 from Japan at €1,250, the other 3 elsewhere; 18 withdrawn by the seller, 2 with no bids |
| Live asks | €638 | typical ask across 38 listings, 28% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €550 | 319 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 333 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €599 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 3 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
32 more live · €524–€1,653 · typical ask €638 · 11 Japan · 8 United States
- €524about typical (5% over)
- €5316% over typical
- €5337% over typical
- €5337% over typical
- €54810% over typical
- €56914% over typical
- €57615% over typical
- €58417% over typical
- €58717% over typical
- €58818% over typical
22 more · €594–€1,653 · Japan, United States, Croatia, Italy and 4 more
- €59419% over typical
- €59719% over typical
- €60922% over typical
- €66834% over typical
- €67836% over typical
- €69339% over typical
- €70240% over typical
- €72846% over typical
- €72946% over typical
- €79960% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €79960% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €80060% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €81062% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €82665% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €94088% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €99599% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,142128% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,235147% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,269154% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,385177% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,440188% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €1,653231% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Dec 2023: 317 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
31 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €440–€600 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | €537$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €554$622 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €535$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €421$479 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €620 | good | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 333 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | €411$460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €490$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €420$478 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €438$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €620 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €629$703 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €614$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €622$695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €665$747 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €491$551 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €439$501 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €399$465 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €502$585 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €443$516 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €487$567 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €626$729 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €600$698 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €567$660 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €455$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €428$498 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €541$630 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €472$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €666$775 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €472$549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €644$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €588$685 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €528$615 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €686$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €361$420 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €601$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €623$725 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | €533 | €460 | €40 under (8%) | |
| 2 | €535 | €482 | €18 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €501 | €501 | 0% over typical | |
| 2 | €626 | €524 | 5% over typical | |
| 3 | €576 | €548 | 10% over typical | |
| 1 | €569 | €569 | 14% over typical | |
| 2 | €697 | €584 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €587 | €587 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €597 | €597 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €678 | €678 | 36% over typical | |
| 11 | €1,142 | €693 | 39% over typical | |
| 1 | €826 | €826 | 65% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Kemper Profiler Player we watched from listing to sale typically went in 15 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €500 over the last 90 days across 31 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €440 and €600. New, it costs €599 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 17%. There are 38 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €460 asking, a median ask 28% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.