Kemper Profiler Rack with Remote
amp
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €720 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €690–€760 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,022 | typical ask across 23 listings, 42% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,400 | 373 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 378 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €1,850 | Kemper Profiler Rack at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
17 more live · €806–€2,390 · typical ask €1,022 · 8 United States · 2 Germany
- €80612% over typical
- €83917% over typical
- €86620% over typical
- €93330% over typical
- €93930% over typical
- €1,02242% over typical
- €1,05346% over typical
- €1,06648% over typical
- €1,06648% over typical
- €1,06648% over typical
- €1,20367% over typical
- €1,20968% over typical
- €1,25274% over typical
- €1,30181% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €1,33385% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €2,278216% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
- €2,390232% over typicalcheck this is the same amp
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2016: 365 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €690–€760 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €721$840 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €714$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 378 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €721$839 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €764$889 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €1,137$1,324 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €740$862 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €752$875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €936$1,090 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €765$891 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €752$875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2025 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2025 | €558$650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €584$680 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €584$680 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €580$675 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €717$805 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €713$830 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €816$950 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €975$1,135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2025 | €1,193$1,389 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2025 | €1,042$1,213 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | €837$975 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2025 | €901$1,049 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €1,043$1,215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2025 | €837$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €988$1,150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €816$950 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | €866 | €569 | €151 under (21%) | |
| 2 | €896 | €738 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €839 | €839 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €939 | €939 | 30% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,022 | €1,022 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,203 | €1,203 | 67% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,252 | €1,252 | 74% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,790 | €1,301 | 81% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,390 | €2,390 | 232% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,022 for the Kemper Profiler Rack with Remote today, 42% over the €720 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €690 and €760). The closest version sold new, the Kemper Profiler Rack, costs €1,850 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026). There are 23 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €569 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.