Moog Minimoog Voyager Performer Edition 44-Key Monophonic Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €3,200 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €3,000–€3,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €3,250 | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €3,643 | typical ask across 17 listings, 14% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €2,450 | 146 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 164 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
11 more live · €3,508–€8,887 · typical ask €3,643 · 6 United States · 2 United Kingdom
- €3,50810% over typical
- €3,59911% over typical
- €3,64312% over typical
- €3,87521% over typical
- €4,24130% over typical
- €4,43937% over typical
- €5,21663% over typical
- €5,40069% over typical
- €6,22194% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €8,886178% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €8,887178% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 164 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €3,000–€3,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sept 2026 | €3,120$3,496 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €3,246$3,763 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €4,294$5,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €3,563$4,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 164 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €2,860$3,330 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €3,259$3,795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €3,221$3,750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2025 | €3,495$4,069 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2025 | €3,286$3,826 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2025 | €2,909$3,386 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2025 | €2,285$2,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | €3,006$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2025 | €6,399$7,450 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2025 | €3,255$3,790 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2024 | €3,223$3,753 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2024 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2024 | €3,012$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2024 | €5,879$6,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2024 | €4,172$4,857 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2024 | €2,791$3,250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2024 | €3,105$3,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2024 | €3,655$4,255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2024 | €3,449$3,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2024 | €4,313$5,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2024 | €2,585$3,010 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2024 | €3,349$3,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2023 | €3,232$3,763 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Nov 2023 | €3,865$4,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2023 | €2,746$3,198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2023 | €3,547$4,113 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2023 | €3,666$4,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2023 | €3,232$3,763 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2023 | €3,665$4,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2023 | €3,898$4,539 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2023 | €3,730$4,326 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2023 | €3,964$4,616 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2023 | €2,920$3,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2023 | €3,877$4,514 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2023 | €3,435$3,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2023 | €2,899$3,375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2023 | €2,834$3,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2023 | €4,419$4,961 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2022 | €3,302$3,845 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2022 | €4,745$5,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2022 | €2,761$3,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2022 | €4,603$5,336 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2022 | €2,919$3,399 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | €4,340 | €2,844 | €356 under (11%) | |
| 3 | €3,508 | €3,065 | €135 under (4%) | |
| 1 | €3,130 | €3,130 | €70 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €3,471 | €3,471 | 8% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,495 | €3,495 | 9% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,599 | €3,599 | 12% over typical | |
| 1 | €5,216 | €5,216 | 63% over typical | |
| 1 | €5,400 | €5,400 | 69% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Moog Minimoog Voyager Performer Edition 44-Key Monophonic Synthesizer sold for a median of €3,200 over the last 24 months across 17 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €3,000 and €3,300. There are 17 listings live right now across Reverb, from €2,844 asking, a median ask 14% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.