Moog Sirin Analog Messenger of Joy
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €850 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €820–€900 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,246 | typical ask across 21 listings, 47% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €770 | 685 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 710 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €569 | Moog Messenger at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €1,025–€2,039 · typical ask €1,246 · 3 United States · 3 Germany
- €1,02521% over typical
- €1,04122% over typical
- €1,11631% over typical
- €1,15035% over typical
- €1,24647% over typical
- €1,25548% over typical
- €1,30053% over typical
- €1,33657% over typical
- €1,34959% over typical
- €1,37962% over typical
- €1,41266% over typical
- €1,56985% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,67397% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €1,933127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,039140% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2019: 684 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €820–€900 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | €711$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €867$975 as sold | excellent | — | Reverb | Details |
| 23 May 2026 | €1,033$1,203 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 710 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | €827$963 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €801$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €1,091$1,225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €852$956 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €869$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €828$964 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €944$1,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €799$930 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,026$1,195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €815$949 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €935$1,089 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €891$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €984$1,145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €700$816 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €802$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €842$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €902$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €770$896 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €819$954 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €1,304$1,518 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €1,355$1,578 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €1,021$1,189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Oct 2025 | €925$1,038 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €709$825 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €842$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €876$1,020 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €806 | €806 | €44 under (5%) | |
| 7 | €980 | €829 | €21 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €994 | €994 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,041 | €1,041 | 22% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,116 | €1,116 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,150 | €1,150 | 35% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,334 | €1,255 | 48% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,933 | €1,300 | 53% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,349 | €1,349 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,379 | €1,379 | 62% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,621 | €1,569 | 85% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,246 for the Moog Sirin Analog Messenger of Joy today, 47% over the €850 it actually sells for (17 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €820 and €900). Sold new in the same family, the Moog Messenger, costs €569 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €806 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.