MXR CSP102SL Script Dyna Comp Reissue
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €85 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €85–€95 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €142 | typical ask across 50 listings, 67% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €85 | 403 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 473 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
44 more live · €108–€194 · typical ask €142 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €10827% over typical
- €12142% over typical
- €12446% over typical
- €12446% over typical
- €13660% over typical
- €13660% over typical
- €13964% over typical
- €14065% over typical
- €14166% over typical
- €14267% over typical
34 more · €142–€194 · United States, Italy, Canada, Malta and 2 more
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14267% over typical
- €14773% over typical
- €15178% over typical
- €16594% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €16999% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €170100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €172102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €172102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €174105% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €178109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €193127% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €194128% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2016: 396 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €85–€95 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | €77$90 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €94$110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €116$135 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 473 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €88$103 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €95$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €99$115 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €56$65 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €64$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €109$127 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €115$134 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €77$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €86$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €94$109 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €94$109 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €91$106 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €78$91 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €82$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €73$85 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €79$92 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €82$96 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €77$90 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €99$115 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €94$110 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €112$130 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €77$90 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €82$95 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €77$90 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2025 | €77$90 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €86$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Oct 2025 | €76$89 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | €142 | €77 | €8 under (9%) | |
| 1 | €78 | €78 | €7 under (8%) | |
| 1 | €108 | €108 | 27% over typical | |
| 3 | €172 | €124 | 46% over typical | |
| 3 | €136 | €136 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €139 | €139 | 64% over typical | |
| 6 | €167 | €140 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €170 | €170 | 100% over typical | |
| 1 | €174 | €174 | 105% over typical | |
| 1 | €193 | €193 | 127% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €142 for the MXR CSP102SL Script Dyna Comp Reissue today, 67% over the €85 it actually sells for (13 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €85 and €95). There are 50 listings live right now across Reverb, from €77 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.