ProCo RAT 2 Flat Box
pedal · 1988–2014
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €150–€190 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €170 | very good, median of 11 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +8% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 16 days | median of 21 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 0% | 12 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Live asks | €265 | typical ask across 84 listings, 47% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €150 | 1,951 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,963 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €262 | ProCo Fat Rat at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €128–€303 · typical ask €265 · 22 United States · 13 Japan
- €128€42 under (25%)
- €132€38 under (22%)
- €133€37 under (22%)
- €137€43 under (24%)
- €150€20 under (12%)
- €156€14 under (8%)
- €159€21 under (12%)
- €159€21 under (12%)
- €162about typical (5% under)
- €175about typical (3% under)
44 more · €175–€303 · United States, Japan, Australia, United Kingdom and 7 more
- €175about typical (3% over)
- €178about typical (1% under)
- €178about typical (1% under)
- €180at typical
- €185about typical (3% over)
- €19112% over typical
- €19414% over typical
- €1958% over typical
- €1969% over typical
- €20018% over typical
- €20011% over typical
- €20018% over typical
- €20118% over typical
- €20420% over typical
- €20420% over typical
- €20413% over typical
- €20923% over typical
- €22130% over typical
- €22331% over typical
- €22827% over typical
- €23430% over typical
- €23941% over typical
- €24846% over typical
- €25651% over typical
- €26145% over typical
- €26447% over typical
- €26656% over typical
- €26748% over typical
- €26849% over typical
- €27653% over typical
- €27763% over typical
- €27955% over typical
- €28357% over typical
- €28366% over typical
- €29363% over typical
- €29363% over typical
- €29473% over typical
- €29473% over typical
- €29473% over typical
- €29463% over typical
- €29473% over typical
- €29463% over typical
- €29765% over typical
- €30368% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2014: 1,942 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €150–€190 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €157$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €89$100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €88$100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €192$219 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €241$269 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,963 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | €219$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €325$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €201$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €192$218 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €160$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €193$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €190$220 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €145$162 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €188$219 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €183$213 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €83$97 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €334$388 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €228$256 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €242$281 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €242$282 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €113$132 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €386$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €94$109 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €61$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €170$197 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €169$196 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €286$333 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €125$145 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €59$69 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €135$157 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €219$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €119$138 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €136$158 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €60$70 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €135$157 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €116$135 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | €204 | €103 | €77 under (43%) | |
| 26 | €294 | €108 | €72 under (40%) | |
| 6 | €182 | €124 | €56 under (31%) | |
| 5 | €294 | €128 | €52 under (29%) | |
| 3 | €340 | €191 | 6% over typical | |
| 2 | €256 | €209 | 16% over typical | |
| 1 | €256 | €256 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €261 | €261 | 45% over typical | |
| 3 | €293 | €267 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €276 | €276 | 53% over typical | |
| 1 | €297 | €297 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €312 | €312 | 73% over typical | |
| 1 | €323 | €323 | 79% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the ProCo RAT 2 Flat Box we watched from listing to sale typically went in 16 days (21 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €180 over the last 90 days across 18 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €150 and €190. The current version, the ProCo Fat Rat, costs €262 at Thomann (read 7 October 2026). The sale median is up 11% on the €162 of the 90 days before. There are 84 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €103 asking, a median ask 47% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.