Roland FP-10
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €280 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €260–€320 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | 209 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €450 | typical ask across 67 listings, 61% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €360 | 97 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 244 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €377 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
5 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 5 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 5 ads on OLX Portugal.
20 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 20 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 20 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
14 more live · €350–€599 · 14 Germany
- €35025% over typical
- €36029% over typical
- €36029% over typical
- €36932% over typical
- €37032% over typical
- €37534% over typical
- €37534% over typical
- €38036% over typical
- €38036% over typical
- €38538% over typical
- €40043% over typical
- €42050% over typical
- €42050% over typical
- €599114% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
54 more live · €383–€595 · typical ask €450 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €38337% over typical
- €40846% over typical
- €41046% over typical
- €44459% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
44 more · €445–€595 · United States, Canada, Germany, Italy and 2 more
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44559% over typical
- €44960% over typical
- €45061% over typical
- €46867% over typical
- €47469% over typical
- €47770% over typical
- €49075% over typical
- €49075% over typical
- €49376% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €51283% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €51484% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €51885% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52688% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €53390% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €53591% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €53591% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55197% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55899% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €574105% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €595113% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 244 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €260–€320 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €446$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €356$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €315$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €223$250 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €350 | good | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 244 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | €300 | excellent | Facebook Marketplace | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €447$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €371$432 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €283$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €307$358 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €253$295 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €331$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €326$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €429$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €290$325 as sold | very good | — | Reverb | Details |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €303$353 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €315$354 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €429$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2025 | €305$355 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €365$425 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €301$350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €381$426 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €344$400 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2025 | €387$450 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2025 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2025 | €323$376 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €326$379 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2025 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2025 | €404$470 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2025 | €386$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €345$400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €431$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2025 | €429$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2025 | €429$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2024 | €365$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2024 | €345$400 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2024 | €445$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2024 | €361$420 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2024 | €518$600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Oct 2024 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Oct 2024 | €445$500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | €450 | €123 | €157 under (56%) | |
| 2 | €369 | €226 | €54 under (19%) | |
| 37 | €445 | €285 | 2% over typical | |
| 1 | €366 | €366 | 31% over typical | |
| 2 | €409 | €408 | 46% over typical | |
| 1 | €493 | €493 | 76% over typical | |
| 14 | €538 | €518 | 85% over typical | |
| 1 | €533 | €533 | 90% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Roland FP-10 we watched from listing to sale typically went in 209 days (8 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €280 over the last 6 months across 9 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €260 and €320. New, it costs €377 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 26%. There are 67 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €123 asking, a median ask 61% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.