Roland JD-800
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,150 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €760–€1,750 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,769 | typical ask across 51 listings, 54% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,250 | 250 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 276 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
45 more live · €383–€3,346 · typical ask €1,769 · 16 Japan · 6 Germany
- €383check before you go
- €399check before you go
- €403check before you go
- €428check before you go
- €1,2529% over typical
- €1,30313% over typical
- €1,34517% over typical
- €1,36218% over typical
- €1,42124% over typical
- €1,46527% over typical
35 more · €1,466–€3,346 · Japan, Germany, Italy, United States and 8 more
- €1,46627% over typical
- €1,51532% over typical
- €1,56536% over typical
- €1,56536% over typical
- €1,58238% over typical
- €1,63242% over typical
- €1,72150% over typical
- €1,74251% over typical
- €1,74752% over typical
- €1,76954% over typical
- €1,77254% over typical
- €1,77654% over typical
- €1,87763% over typical
- €1,97271% over typical
- €1,99974% over typical
- €2,00775% over typical
- €2,03477% over typical
- €2,08581% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,09882% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,13285% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,13385% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,13385% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,13385% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,19191% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,26997% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,382107% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,389108% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,478115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,491117% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,607127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,690134% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €3,088169% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €3,098169% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €3,098169% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €3,346191% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
1 auction running · next ends in 19d 13h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2017: 238 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €760–€1,750 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | €982$1,100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €1,743$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €2,672$2,995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €719$804 as sold | fair | — | Reverb | Details |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €1,162$1,300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 276 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | €2,572$2,995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €757$880 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €710$827 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €1,788$2,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €515$600 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €1,181$1,375 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €514$575 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €1,340$1,560 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2025 | €1,838$2,056 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2025 | €1,330$1,549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €670$780 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €2,146$2,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2025 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €683$795 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €444$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2025 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2025 | €357$399 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €1,422$1,656 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2024 | €1,073$1,200 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2024 | €1,304$1,518 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2024 | €837$975 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2024 | €1,252$1,458 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2024 | €3,119$3,632 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2024 | €1,340$1,560 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2024 | €1,456$1,695 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2024 | €1,768$2,059 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2024 | €472$550 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2024 | €2,362$2,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2024 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2024 | €730$850 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2024 | €666$775 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2024 | €679$791 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2024 | €1,293$1,505 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2024 | €1,260$1,467 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2024 | €2,361$2,641 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €428$480 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €1,024$1,193 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2024 | €2,731$3,179 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2024 | €850$990 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2024 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2024 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | €1,747 | €383 | €767 under (67%) | |
| 7 | €1,565 | €403 | €747 under (65%) | |
| 9 | €1,421 | €473 | €677 under (59%) | |
| 1 | €887 | €887 | €263 under (23%) | |
| 4 | €2,374 | €1,252 | 9% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,362 | €1,345 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,565 | €1,565 | 36% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,582 | €1,582 | 38% over typical | |
| 4 | €2,212 | €1,721 | 50% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,872 | €1,772 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,085 | €2,085 | 81% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,098 | €2,098 | 82% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,133 | €2,133 | 85% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,769 for the Roland JD-800 today, 54% over the €1,150 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €760 and €1,750). There are 51 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €383 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.