Roland JD-Xi
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 25 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €290 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €280–€310 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 25 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €310 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| same as typical | very good, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | +2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 12 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 31% | 13 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €300 | median ask of 9 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 3% above typical used; 5 from Germany at €220, the other 4 elsewhere; 9 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €552 | typical ask across 51 listings, 90% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €300 | 1,368 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,538 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €535 | Thomann, read 29 August 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
45 more live · €339–€806 · typical ask €552 · 17 Japan · 17 United States
- €33917% over typical
- €33917% over typical
- €35021% over typical
- €36024% over typical
- €39938% over typical
- €45246% over typical
- €45346% over typical
- €46661% over typical
- €47062% over typical
- €47162% over typical
35 more · €490–€806 · United States, Japan, Canada, Italy
- €49069% over typical
- €50875% over typical
- €51477% over typical
- €51578% over typical
- €52581% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €52882% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €53083% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €54588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €54588% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55290% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €55993% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €57385% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €580100% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €588103% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €59391% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €59391% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €593104% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €599107% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €599107% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €604108% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €624115% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €641121% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €641121% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €641121% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €659127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €659127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €659127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €659127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €659127% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €660128% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €660128% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €690123% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €690138% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €710145% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €806178% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
1 auction running · next ends in 19d 19h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2015: 1,367 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
25 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €280–€310 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €377$421 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €357$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €194$220 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €202$230 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €279 | good | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,538 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €461$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €273 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €280$314 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €286$320 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €351$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €299 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €299 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €279 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €279 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €294$329 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €290$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €313$365 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €311$362 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €313$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €296$345 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €283$329 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €292$340 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €412$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €275$320 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €402$450 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €291$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €353$411 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €236$275 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €259$290 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €401$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €268$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €283$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €313$364 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €407$474 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €501$584 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €283$330 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €508$592 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €267$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €253$295 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | €544 | €189 | €101 under (35%) | |
| 21 | €624 | €244 | €46 under (16%) | |
| 2 | €374 | €350 | 21% over typical | |
| 4 | €535 | €360 | 24% over typical | |
| 2 | €452 | €452 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €470 | €470 | 62% over typical | |
| 2 | €522 | €471 | 62% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Roland JD-Xi we watched from listing to sale typically went in 12 days (12 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €290 over the last 90 days across 25 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €280 and €310. New, it costs €535 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 46%. There are 51 listings live right now across eBay Germany, eBay United States, Reverb, from €189 asking, a median ask 90% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.