Roland Jupiter-4
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €4,750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €4,300–€5,350 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €5,645 | typical ask across 25 listings, 19% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €4,250 | 109 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 114 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
19 more live · €4,673–€8,867 · typical ask €5,645 · 5 Germany · 4 Italy
- €4,673about typical (2% under)
- €4,695about typical (1% under)
- €5,21610% over typical
- €5,31412% over typical
- €5,55517% over typical
- €5,57717% over typical
- €5,64519% over typical
- €6,19030% over typical
- €6,20231% over typical
- €7,69062% over typical
- €7,81465% over typical
- €8,22673% over typical
- €8,22673% over typical
- €8,23073% over typical
- €8,23073% over typical
- €8,34576% over typical
- €8,79885% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €8,85786% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €8,86787% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 114 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €4,300–€5,350 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | €4,294$5,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €5,791$6,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €4,751$5,531 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €5,581$6,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €4,264$4,964 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 114 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | €4,851$5,648 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €3,865$4,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €4,286$4,990 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €8,245$9,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2025 | €6,455$7,516 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €5,153$6,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €4,446$5,177 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | €2,791$3,250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €4,466$5,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2025 | €2,469$2,875 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2024 | €5,152$5,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2024 | €3,391$3,948 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2024 | €4,840$5,635 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2024 | €3,865$4,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2024 | €5,384$6,269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2024 | €4,233$4,929 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2024 | €2,680$3,120 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2024 | €4,867$5,666 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2024 | €6,012$7,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2024 | €3,002$3,495 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Nov 2023 | €3,607$4,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2023 | €4,036$4,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2023 | €5,132$5,975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2023 | €7,308$8,508 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2023 | €4,294$5,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2023 | €4,382$5,102 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2023 | €6,207$7,227 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2023 | €3,436$4,000 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2023 | €5,211$6,067 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2022 | €4,981$5,799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2022 | €4,294$4,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2022 | €6,207$7,227 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2022 | €5,841$6,801 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2022 | €5,055$5,886 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2022 | €6,051$7,045 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2022 | €6,938$8,078 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2022 | €6,442$7,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2022 | €4,695$5,466 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2022 | €6,012$7,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2022 | €3,655$4,255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2022 | €4,382$5,102 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2022 | €5,738$6,681 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2022 | €5,797$6,750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2022 | €6,012$7,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2021 | €4,746$5,526 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €8,226 | €3,900 | €850 under (18%) | |
| 4 | €4,443 | €4,411 | €339 under (7%) | |
| 1 | €4,585 | €4,585 | €165 under (3%) | |
| 1 | €4,673 | €4,673 | €77 under (2%) | |
| 1 | €4,695 | €4,695 | €55 under (1%) | |
| 1 | €5,216 | €5,216 | 10% over typical | |
| 2 | €5,446 | €5,314 | 12% over typical | |
| 2 | €5,600 | €5,555 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €6,190 | €6,190 | 30% over typical | |
| 1 | €6,202 | €6,202 | 31% over typical | |
| 4 | €8,601 | €7,814 | 65% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Roland Jupiter-4 sold for a median of €4,750 over the last 24 months across 15 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €4,300 and €5,350. There are 25 listings live right now across eBay Germany, Reverb, eBay United States, from €3,900 asking, a median ask 19% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.