Schecter PT Pro
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 24 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €490 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €430–€520 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 24 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €470 | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €763 | typical ask across 33 listings, 56% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €520 | 74 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 154 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €815 | Schecter PT at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
27 more live · €622–€1,278 · typical ask €763 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €62227% over typical
- €62528% over typical
- €65740% over typical
- €65740% over typical
- €66035% over typical
- €66937% over typical
- €68740% over typical
- €71051% over typical
- €71446% over typical
- €71446% over typical
17 more · €763–€1,278 · United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Germany and 1 more
- €76356% over typical
- €76757% over typical
- €88889% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €88881% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €88881% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €88881% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €88981% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €89282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €92990% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,031110% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,031110% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,065117% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,070118% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,100124% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,161137% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,251155% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,278161% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 153 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
24 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €430–€520 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | €591$686 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €236$275 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2025 | €410$477 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2025 | €380$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 154 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | €591$686 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €591$686 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2025 | €369$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2025 | €678$790 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2025 | €494$575 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €688$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €600$699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2025 | €548$638 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2025 | €550$639 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2025 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2025 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €548$638 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €361$420 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2025 | €468$545 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2025 | €475$553 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2025 | €758$879 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2025 | €689$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2025 | €592$686 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2025 | €485$565 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2025 | €592$686 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2025 | €592$686 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2025 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2025 | €689$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2025 | €537$625 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2024 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2024 | €516$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €860$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €860$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2024 | €386$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2024 | €1,803$2,099 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2024 | €494$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2024 | €601$700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2024 | €862$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2024 | €758$879 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | €698 | €444 | €46 under (9%) | |
| 3 | €1,031 | €929 | 90% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,100 | €1,100 | 124% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,220 | €1,161 | 137% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,251 | €1,251 | 155% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €763 for the Schecter PT Pro today, 56% over the €490 it actually sells for (24 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €430 and €520). The closest version sold new, the Schecter PT, costs €815 at Thomann (read 10 October 2026). There are 33 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €444 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.