Sequential Prophet-6 Desktop 6-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,450 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,350–€1,500 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,062 | typical ask across 28 listings, 42% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,500 | 375 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 416 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
22 more live · €1,777–€2,738 · typical ask €2,062 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,77723% over typical
- €1,77723% over typical
- €1,83927% over typical
- €1,84027% over typical
- €1,98237% over typical
- €2,03440% over typical
- €2,04341% over typical
- €2,05242% over typical
- €2,07143% over typical
- €2,08144% over typical
12 more · €2,086–€2,738 · United States, France, United Kingdom, Spain and 2 more
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2016: 373 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,350–€1,500 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €1,267$1,475 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €1,439$1,676 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 416 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €1,797$2,092 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €1,774$2,065 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €1,827$2,127 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €1,563$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €1,422$1,656 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €1,326$1,544 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €2,068$2,397 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €1,653$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,857$2,162 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €1,668$1,942 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €1,822$2,122 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €1,404$1,635 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €1,359$1,582 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €1,678$1,950 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €1,353$1,575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2025 | €1,806$2,103 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2025 | €2,087$2,429 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2025 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2025 | €1,331$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €1,651$1,853 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | €1,474$1,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2025 | €1,353$1,575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2025 | €1,589$1,850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €1,588$1,849 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2025 | €1,127$1,307 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2025 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2025 | €1,584$1,844 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €1,330$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2025 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | €1,808 | €1,417 | €33 under (2%) | |
| 2 | €2,034 | €1,982 | 37% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,034 | €2,034 | 40% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,463 | €2,052 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,071 | €2,071 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,081 | €2,081 | 44% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,188 | €2,155 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,173 | €2,173 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,398 | €2,398 | 65% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,062 for the Sequential Prophet-6 Desktop 6-Voice Polyphonic Synthesizer today, 42% over the €1,450 it actually sells for (15 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,350 and €1,500). There are 28 listings live right now across Reverb, from €1,417 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.