Sequential Prophet Rev2 Desktop 8-Voice Polyphonic Analog Synthesizer
keyboard
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,150 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,100–€1,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,200 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,806 | typical ask across 16 listings, 57% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,000 | 322 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 346 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
10 more live · €1,777–€2,231 · typical ask €1,806 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,77755% over typical
- €1,78255% over typical
- €1,83159% over typical
- €1,83560% over typical
- €1,83560% over typical
- €1,83560% over typical
- €1,89565% over typical
- €2,07173% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,13486% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
- €2,23194% over typicalcheck this is the same keyboard
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2018: 317 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,100–€1,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | €891$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €1,005$1,128 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €1,114$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €1,422$1,656 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €1,485$1,667 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 346 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | €1,244$1,396 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €1,337$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,218$1,418 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €1,138$1,322 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €1,336$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €1,080$1,257 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €1,136$1,275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €980$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €959$1,076 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €1,203$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,157$1,347 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €1,158$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Dec 2025 | €940$1,055 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €1,025$1,150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €1,537$1,725 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €946$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2025 | €1,267$1,475 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2025 | €1,257$1,411 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €1,114$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2025 | €971$1,090 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2025 | €1,023$1,191 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | €1,162$1,350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €1,247$1,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2025 | €1,203$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2025 | €992$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2025 | €1,047$1,175 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2025 | €1,181$1,375 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2025 | €1,095$1,269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2025 | €1,461$1,701 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2025 | €1,659$1,923 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2025 | €1,004$1,169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | €1,246$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2024 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2024 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2024 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2024 | €1,565$1,822 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2024 | €1,257$1,411 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | €1,782 | €1,146 | €4 under (0%) | |
| 3 | €1,747 | €1,376 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,777 | €1,777 | 55% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,895 | €1,895 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,071 | €2,071 | 80% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,134 | €2,134 | 86% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,806 for the Sequential Prophet Rev2 Desktop 8-Voice Polyphonic Analog Synthesizer today, 57% over the €1,150 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,100 and €1,300). There are 16 listings live right now across Reverb, from €1,146 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.