Shure SM7dB Cardioid Dynamic Microphone with Built-In Preamp
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 31 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €320 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €300–€340 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 31 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €330 | excellent, median of 24 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +7% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 21 days | median of 17 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 25% | 16 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €640 | median ask of 12 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 100% above typical used; 6 from Germany at €610, the other 6 elsewhere; 11 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €489 | typical ask across 79 listings, 53% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €320 | 228 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 311 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €420–€495 · typical ask €489 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €42031% over typical
- €43636% over typical
- €43636% over typical
- €44138% over typical
- €44535% over typical
- €44539% over typical
- €44539% over typical
- €45041% over typical
- €45643% over typical
- €46244% over typical
44 more · €470–€495 · United States, Canada, France
- €47047% over typical
- €47448% over typical
- €48251% over typical
- €48853% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €48953% over typical
- €49053% over typical
- €49053% over typical
- €49053% over typical
- €49555% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 311 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
31 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €300–€340 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €313$351 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €254 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €299$340 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €235$265 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 311 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | €337$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €393$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €322$363 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €332$373 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €339$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €332$374 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €393$440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €307 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €315$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €335$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €328$370 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €335$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €389$437 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €408 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €408 | new | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €399$465 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €489$549 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €326$379 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €318$370 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €309$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €345$402 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €309$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €253$295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €313$364 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €262$305 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €258$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €353$411 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €457$532 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €321$374 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €326$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €258$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €326$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | €489 | €311 | €9 under (3%) | |
| 5 | €500 | €420 | 31% over typical | |
| 8 | €529 | €441 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €445 | €445 | 39% over typical | |
| 2 | €463 | €456 | 43% over typical | |
| 7 | €495 | €474 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €553 | €553 | 73% over typical | |
| 2 | €625 | €581 | 82% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Shure SM7dB Cardioid Dynamic Microphone with Built-In Preamp we watched from listing to sale typically went in 21 days (17 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €320 over the last 90 days across 31 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €300 and €340. The sale median is up 6% on the €301 of the 90 days before. There are 79 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €311 asking, a median ask 53% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.