Sire Marcus Miller P7
bass · 2017–2026
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €490 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €430–€510 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €460 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €723 | typical ask across 60 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €430 | 68 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 127 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €635–€1,045 · typical ask €723 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €63530% over typical
- €63930% over typical
- €64131% over typical
- €65634% over typical
- €65734% over typical
- €65734% over typical
- €65934% over typical
- €65934% over typical
- €68941% over typical
- €69442% over typical
44 more · €694–€1,045 · United States, Malaysia, Canada, Japan and 2 more
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €69442% over typical
- €70644% over typical
- €72247% over typical
- €72448% over typical
- €73650% over typical
- €74652% over typical
- €75354% over typical
- €77358% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €78360% over typical
- €79161% over typical
- €79362% over typical
- €79362% over typical
- €80464% over typical
- €83370% over typical
- €87278% over typical
- €87278% over typical
- €89983% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €90084% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €91988% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €92288% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €94192% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €94793% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €1,045113% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €1,045113% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 126 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €430–€510 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | €257$289 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €253$285 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €539$625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €498$580 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 127 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | €327$367 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €431$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €537$625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €339$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €429$500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €417$485 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2025 | €527$613 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €666$773 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2025 | €461$537 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2025 | €601$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Dec 2024 | €506$589 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2024 | €425$495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2024 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2024 | €500$582 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2024 | €525$611 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2024 | €794$920 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2024 | €794$920 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2024 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2024 | €324$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2024 | €710$827 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2024 | €514$596 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2024 | €666$773 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2023 | €511$595 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2023 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2023 | €678$789 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2023 | €344$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2023 | €975$1,130 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2023 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2023 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2023 | €610$710 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2023 | €614$715 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2023 | €522$607 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2023 | €517$602 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2023 | €672$782 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2023 | €788$913 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2023 | €701$813 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2022 | €687$796 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2022 | €417$486 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2022 | €504$586 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2022 | €558$650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2022 | €672$782 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2022 | €378$440 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2022 | €461$537 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2022 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | €694 | €489 | €1 under (0%) | |
| 7 | €659 | €556 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €621 | €621 | 27% over typical | |
| 2 | €630 | €624 | 27% over typical | |
| 7 | €722 | €657 | 34% over typical | |
| 4 | €778 | €746 | 52% over typical | |
| 3 | €793 | €791 | 61% over typical | |
| 5 | €947 | €922 | 88% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €723 for the Sire Marcus Miller P7 today, 48% over the €490 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €430 and €510). There are 60 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €489 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.