Sire Marcus Miller V7
bass · 2017–2026
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €430 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €390–€480 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 6% | 16 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Live asks | €793 | typical ask across 109 listings, 84% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €430 | 197 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 286 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €532–€880 · typical ask €793 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €53224% over typical
- €53324% over typical
- €57433% over typical
- €57734% over typical
- €60040% over typical
- €61443% over typical
- €61443% over typical
- €62245% over typical
- €62545% over typical
- €63848% over typical
44 more · €650–€880 · United States, Japan, South Korea, Poland and 2 more
- €65051% over typical
- €65151% over typical
- €65753% over typical
- €66555% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €66655% over typical
- €68660% over typical
- €69361% over typical
- €70163% over typical
- €72067% over typical
- €72970% over typical
- €73070% over typical
- €73471% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €75475% over typical
- €77079% over typical
- €78282% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €79384% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €84396% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €874103% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €880105% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €880105% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €880105% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 286 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €390–€480 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | €413$479 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €335$390 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €331$385 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €497$579 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 286 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | €626$729 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €425$495 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €732$849 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €446$519 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €378$440 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €686$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €410$478 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €506$589 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €461$537 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €449$522 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Nov 2025 | €600$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €463$539 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €268$310 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €723$842 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2025 | €304$353 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2025 | €435$506 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2025 | €565$658 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2025 | €586$683 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2025 | €431$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2025 | €600$699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €439$511 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €573$667 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €546$635 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2025 | €511$595 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2025 | €551$619 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2025 | €546$635 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €514$599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2025 | €462$538 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2025 | €431$502 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2025 | €535$620 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2025 | €776$899 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2024 | €400$465 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2024 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2024 | €615$713 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2024 | €553$641 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2024 | €262$303 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2024 | €431$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2024 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2024 | €463$539 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2024 | €695$809 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2024 | €451$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €432 | €371 | €59 under (14%) | |
| 35 | €666 | €443 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €495 | €495 | 15% over typical | |
| 3 | €614 | €574 | 33% over typical | |
| 35 | €1,124 | €614 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €625 | €625 | 45% over typical | |
| 2 | €858 | €701 | 63% over typical | |
| 2 | €751 | €720 | 67% over typical | |
| 11 | €880 | €880 | 105% over typical | |
| 16 | €982 | €898 | 109% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €793 for the Sire Marcus Miller V7 today, 84% over the €430 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €390 and €480). There are 109 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €371 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.